Andrea Bowen dating

Who is Andrea Bowen dating? Andrea Bowen is currently single, according to our records. The American TV Actress was born in Columbus on March 4, 1990. SAG Award-winning actress best known for her role as Julie Mayer on the series Desperate Housewives. Relationship status. As of 2020, Andrea Bowen’s is not dating anyone. Andrea is 30 years old. Andrea Bowen On 4-3-1990 Andrea Bowen (nickname: Andrea) was born in Columbus, Ohio, United States. She made her 3 million dollar fortune with Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Felix the Cat saves Christmas, Eye of the Dolphin. Andrea Bowen’s Boyfriend. Andrea Bowen is single. She is not dating anyone currently. Andrea had at least 1 relationship in the past. Andrea Bowen has not been previously engaged. She has five older siblings named Jessica, Jillian, Alex, Graham and Cameron. According to our records, she has no children. Bio & Wiki - Who is Andrea Bowen? She is an American actress and singer who is well known for her appearances on Broadway including Les Miserables and The Sound of Music. How much is Bowen's Net Worth? Bowen has a Net Worth of $5 Million as of 2019. What is Bowen's Age? She is now 29 years Old. Who is Andrea Bowen's Husband? Andrea is not married but she is dating her boyfriend Ricky ... Who is she dating right now? According to our records, Andrea Bowen is possibly single. Relationships. We have no records of past relationships for Andrea Bowen.. About. Andrea Bowen is a 30 year old American Actress. Born Andrea Lauren Bowen on 4th March, 1990 in Columbus, Ohio, USA, she is famous for Julie Mayer on Desperate Housewives. See all Andrea Bowen's marriages, divorces, hookups, break ups, affairs, and dating relationships plus celebrity photos, latest Andrea Bowen news, gossip, and biography. Andrea Bowen is currently dating Joe Anderson. She has been in one celebrity relationship averaging approximately 11.5 years. She has never been married. Who is Andrea Bowen Dating ? Andrea Bowen is possibly single. We don’t have any information about her past affairs & dating. What is Andrea Bowen Net Worth ? Andrea Lauren Bowen is an American actress and singer. She began her career appearing on Broadway musicals, include Les Misérables and The Sound of Music. Andrea Bowen is an actress of American nationality, who has been known mostly for her role of Julie Mayer on the comedy drama Desperate Housewives from 2004 to 2012. She has also appeared on One Tree Hill, Law and Order: Special Victims Unit, Boston Public etc. she was born in Columbus, Ohio and has been included in the acting fraternity since ...

[Giving] 100% Free Audiobook, eBook ! No membership/trial needed!!

2020.09.22 13:24 Studmuffinguy [Giving] 100% Free Audiobook, eBook ! No membership/trial needed!!

You get 2 Audible book or ebook of your choosing from the list below.
Offer always open but I will put an End Date of 9/25/20.

  1. Tools of Engagement by Tessa Bailey
  2. The Left-Handed Booksellers of London Author Garth Nix
  3. Lies & Lullabies by Sarina Bowen
  4. And Now She’s Gone by Rachel Howzell Hall
  5. Don't Look for Me by Wendy Walker
  6. Grown by Tiffany D. Jackson
  7. Anxious People by Fredrik Backman
  8. Troubled Blood (Cormoran Strike, #5) by Robert Galbraith
  9. Playing with Fire by L.J. Shen
  10. The Midnight Library by Matt Haig
  11. The Evening and the Morning by Ken Follett
  12. The Roommate by Rosie Danan
  13. Rage by Bob Woodward
  14. Watch Over Me by Nina LaCour
  15. Piranesi by Susanna Clarke
  16. To Tell You the Truth by Gilly Macmillan
  17. Think Like a Monk: Train Your Mind for Peace and Purpose Every Day by Jay Shetty
  18. His Only Wife by Peace Adzo Medie
  19. Melania and Me: The Rise and Fall of My Friendship with the First Lady by Stephanie Winston Wolkoff
  20. Who I Was with Her by Nita Tyndall
  21. Flirting with 40 by K. Bromberg
  22. The Exiles by Christina Baker Kline
  23. The Bone Shard Daughter (The Drowning Empire #1) Andrea Stewart
  24. To Sleep in a Sea of Stars by Christopher Paolini
  25. Blackout: How Black America Can Make Its Second Escape from the Democrat Plantation by Candace Owens
  26. From Blood and Ash (Blood and Ash #1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout
  27. The Autobiography of Malcolm X: As Told to Alex Haley by Malcolm X
  28. Conversations with RBG: Ruth Bader Ginsburg on Life, Love, Liberty, and Law by Jeffrey Rosen
  29. The Rural Diaries: Love, Livestock, and Big Life Lessons Down on Mischief Farm by Hilarie Burton Morgan
  30. Meghan and Harry: The Real Story by Lady Colin Campbell
  31. The Last Story of Mina Lee by Nancy Jooyoun Kim
  32. A Sweet Mess (A Sweet Mess #1) Jayci Lee
  33. Temporary Wife Temptation (The Heirs of Hansol #1) by Jayci Lee
  34. Lobizona (Wolves of No World #1) by Romina Garber
  35. Midnight Sun (The Twilight Saga #5) by Stephenie Meyer
  36. The Sandman by Neil Gaiman
submitted by Studmuffinguy to FREE [link] [comments]


2020.09.22 10:39 Hymir89 [Giveaway] 100% Free Audiobook, eBook ! No membership/trial needed!!

You get 2 Audible book or ebook of your choosing from the list below.
Offer always open but I will put an End Date of 9/25/20.

  1. Tools of Engagement by Tessa Bailey
  2. The Left-Handed Booksellers of London Author Garth Nix
  3. Lies & Lullabies by Sarina Bowen
  4. And Now She’s Gone by Rachel Howzell Hall
  5. Don't Look for Me by Wendy Walker
  6. Grown by Tiffany D. Jackson
  7. Anxious People by Fredrik Backman
  8. Troubled Blood (Cormoran Strike, #5) by Robert Galbraith
  9. Playing with Fire by L.J. Shen
  10. The Midnight Library by Matt Haig
  11. The Evening and the Morning by Ken Follett
  12. The Roommate by Rosie Danan
  13. Rage by Bob Woodward
  14. Watch Over Me by Nina LaCour
  15. Piranesi by Susanna Clarke
  16. To Tell You the Truth by Gilly Macmillan
  17. Think Like a Monk: Train Your Mind for Peace and Purpose Every Day by Jay Shetty
  18. His Only Wife by Peace Adzo Medie
  19. Melania and Me: The Rise and Fall of My Friendship with the First Lady by Stephanie Winston Wolkoff
  20. Who I Was with Her by Nita Tyndall
  21. Flirting with 40 by K. Bromberg
  22. The Exiles by Christina Baker Kline
  23. The Bone Shard Daughter (The Drowning Empire #1) Andrea Stewart
  24. To Sleep in a Sea of Stars by Christopher Paolini
  25. Blackout: How Black America Can Make Its Second Escape from the Democrat Plantation by Candace Owens
  26. From Blood and Ash (Blood and Ash #1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout
  27. The Autobiography of Malcolm X: As Told to Alex Haley by Malcolm X
  28. Conversations with RBG: Ruth Bader Ginsburg on Life, Love, Liberty, and Law by Jeffrey Rosen
  29. The Rural Diaries: Love, Livestock, and Big Life Lessons Down on Mischief Farm by Hilarie Burton Morgan
  30. Meghan and Harry: The Real Story by Lady Colin Campbell
  31. The Last Story of Mina Lee by Nancy Jooyoun Kim
  32. A Sweet Mess (A Sweet Mess #1) Jayci Lee
  33. Temporary Wife Temptation (The Heirs of Hansol #1) by Jayci Lee
  34. Lobizona (Wolves of No World #1) by Romina Garber
  35. Midnight Sun (The Twilight Saga #5) by Stephenie Meyer
  36. The Sandman by Neil Gaiman
submitted by Hymir89 to Random_Acts_Of_Amazon [link] [comments]


2020.03.01 19:45 Reddit_Books New Releases for March 2020

New Releases for March 2020

Data courtesy http://www.bookreporter.com
For more discussion, see the monthly New Releases post.
Title Author ReleaseDate
Adult Fiction
Schrödinger's Dog Martin Dumont March 10, 2020
Autobiography
I.M. Isaac Mizrahi February 4, 2020
When Time Stopped Ariana Neumann February 4, 2020
Survival Math Mitchell S. Jackson February 4, 2020
In the Land of Men Adrienne Miller February 11, 2020
Rust Eliese Colette Goldbach March 3, 2020
Recollections of My Nonexistence Rebecca Solnit March 10, 2020
Untamed Glennon Doyle March 10, 2020
After the Miracle Art Shamsky March 17, 2020
The Honey Bus Meredith May March 17, 2020
Autumn Light Pico Iyer March 24, 2020
Late-Life Love Susan Gubar March 24, 2020
The Light Years Chris Rush March 24, 2020
The Scar Mary Cregan March 24, 2020
Everything in Its Place Oliver Sacks March 31, 2020
Notes from a Young Black Chef Kwame Onwuachi March 31, 2020
White Bret Easton Ellis March 31, 2020
Biography
Rebel Cinderella Adam Hochschild March 3, 2020
Crime
Murder by the Book Claire Harman February 4, 2020
American Sherlock Kate Winkler Dawson February 11, 2020
The Trial of Lizzie Borden Cara Robertson March 10, 2020
Fantasy
The Regrets Amy Bonnaffons February 4, 2020
Upright Women Wanted Sarah Gailey February 4, 2020
The Deepest Blue Sarah Beth Durst February 4, 2020
Early Riser Jasper Fforde February 11, 2020
House of Earth and Blood Sarah J. Maas March 3, 2020
Sharks in the Time of Saviors Kawai Strong Washburn March 3, 2020
The City We Became N.K. Jemisin March 24, 2020
A Labyrinth of Scions and Sorcery Curtis Craddock March 24, 2020
Fiction
Black Leopard, Red Wolf Marlon James February 4, 2020
Lost Children Archive Valeria Luiselli February 4, 2020
The Misfortunes of Family Meg Little Reilly February 4, 2020
The Scent Keeper Erica Bauermeister February 4, 2020
Indelicacy Amina Cain February 11, 2020
Salt River Randy Wayne White February 11, 2020
Trouble Is What I Do Walter Mosley February 25, 2020
Bells for Eli Susan Beckham Zurenda March 2, 2020
Long Range C.J. Box March 3, 2020
Separation Anxiety Laura Zigman March 3, 2020
That Left Turn at Albuquerque Scott Philips March 3, 2020
The Body Politic Brian Platzer March 3, 2020
The Exhibition of Persephone Q Jessi Jezewska Stevens March 3, 2020
The Jetsetters Amanda Eyre Ward March 3, 2020
New Waves Kevin Nguyen March 10, 2020
Privilege Mary Adkins March 10, 2020
So We Can Glow Leesa Cross-Smith March 10, 2020
The Satapur Moonstone Sujata Massey March 10, 2020
Tomorrow There Will Be Sun Dana Reinhardt March 10, 2020
The New Life of Hugo Gardner Louis Begley March 17, 2020
The Sea Glass Cottage RaeAnne Thayne March 17, 2020
The Shape of Family Shilpi Somaya Gowda March 17, 2020
Mother Country Irina Reyn March 17, 2020
A Conspiracy of Bones Kathy Reichs March 17, 2020
Pride of Eden Taylor Brown March 17, 2020
Halibut on the Moon David Vann March 17, 2020
In the Blink of an Eye Jesse Blackadder March 17, 2020
The Parade Dave Eggers March 17, 2020
Texas Outlaw James Patterson March 23, 2020
Enter the Aardvark Jessica Anthony March 24, 2020
Marguerite Marina Kemp March 24, 2020
The Glass Hotel Emily St. John Mandel March 24, 2020
When All Is Said Anne Griffin March 24, 2020
Days of Distraction Alexandra Chang March 31, 2020
Lost and Wanted Nell Freudenberger March 31, 2020
Historical Fiction
A Woman Is No Man Etaf Rum February 4, 2020
Daisy Jones & The Six Taylor Jenkins Reid February 4, 2020
Daughter of a Daughter of a Queen Sarah Bird February 4, 2020
Resistance Women Jennifer Chiaverini February 4, 2020
The Light After the War Anita Abriel February 4, 2020
The Lost Book of Adana Moreau Michael Zapata February 4, 2020
Things in Jars Jess Kidd February 4, 2020
Woman 99 Greer Macallister February 4, 2020
Above the Bay of Angels Rhys Bowen February 11, 2020
At the Wolf's Table Rosella Postorino February 11, 2020
Courting Mr. Lincoln Louis Bayard February 11, 2020
Diary of a Dead Man on Leave David Downing February 11, 2020
Landfall Thomas Mallon February 11, 2020
Actress Anne Enright March 3, 2020
Blame the Dead Ed Ruggero March 3, 2020
Deacon King Kong James McBride March 3, 2020
The Henna Artist Alka Joshi March 3, 2020
The Animals at Lockwood Manor Jane Healey March 10, 2020
The Mirror & the Light Hilary Mantel March 10, 2020
The Operator Gretchen Berg March 10, 2020
The Island of Sea Women Lisa See March 10, 2020
The Peacock Feast Lisa Gornick March 10, 2020
The Wartime Sisters Lynda Cohen Loigman March 10, 2020
The Mountains Sing Nguyễn Phan Quế Mai March 17, 2020
The Woman in the Mirror Rebecca James March 17, 2020
The Winemaker's Wife Kristin Harmel March 17, 2020
Beheld TaraShea Nesbit March 17, 2020
The Everlasting Katy Simpson Smith March 24, 2020
Becoming Mrs. Lewis Patti Callahan March 24, 2020
Code Name Hélène Ariel Lawhon March 31, 2020
History
Separate Steve Luxenberg February 4, 2020
The Scientist and the Spy Mara Hvistendahl February 4, 2020
You Never Forget Your First Alexis Coe February 4, 2020
Franklin & Washington Edward J. Larson February 11, 2020
Unknown Valor Martha MacCallum February 25, 2020
Untitled Hadley Freeman March 3, 2020
The Hunt for History Nathan Raab March 10, 2020
The Catalogue of Shipwrecked Books Edward Wilson-Lee March 10, 2020
Faster Neal Bascomb March 17, 2020
They Bled Blue Jason Turbow March 31, 2020
Horror
The Chill Scott Carson February 11, 2020
The Deep Alma Katsu March 10, 2020
The Faceless Old Woman Who Secretly Lives In Your Home Joseph Fink March 24, 2020
The Return Rachel Harrison March 24, 2020
Literature
Kaddish.com Nathan Englander February 11, 2020
Memories of the Future Siri Hustvedt March 31, 2020
Mystery
A Cold Trail Robert Dugoni February 4, 2020
A Dangerous Man Robert Crais February 4, 2020
Double Feature Donald E. Westlake February 4, 2020
Labyrinth Catherine Coulter February 4, 2020
Lights All Night Long Lydia Fitzpatrick February 4, 2020
Murder in Bel-Air Cara Black February 4, 2020
One Day You'll Burn Joseph Schneider February 4, 2020
The Museum of Desire Jonathan Kellerman February 4, 2020
The Third to Die Allison Brennan February 4, 2020
The Border Don Winslow February 4, 2020
The Department of Sensitive Crimes Alexander McCall Smith February 4, 2020
The Good Detective John McMahon February 4, 2020
All the Best Lies Joanna Schaffhausen February 11, 2020
Play the Red Queen Juris Jurjevics February 11, 2020
The Absolution Yrsa Sigurðardóttir February 11, 2020
The Burn Kathleen Kent February 11, 2020
A Dangerous Collaboration Deanna Raybourn February 11, 2020
Ghosts of the Missing Kathleen Donohoe February 11, 2020
Watching from the Dark Gytha Lodge February 25, 2020
Blackwood Michael Farris Smith March 3, 2020
Eight Perfect Murders Peter Swanson March 3, 2020
Please See Us Caitlin Mullen March 3, 2020
Stop at Nothing Michael Ledwidge March 3, 2020
The Evil Men Do John McMahon March 3, 2020
The Bramble and the Rose Tom Bouman March 10, 2020
Unfollow Me Charlotte Duckworth March 10, 2020
The Keeper Jessica Moor March 10, 2020
The Mother-in-Law Sally Hepworth March 10, 2020
Triple Jeopardy Anne Perry March 10, 2020
The Red Lotus Chris Bohjalian March 17, 2020
The Perfect Liar Thomas Christopher Greene March 17, 2020
Unto Us a Son Is Given Donna Leon March 17, 2020
Are Snakes Necessary? Brian De Palma March 17, 2020
After Me Comes the Flood Sarah Perry March 17, 2020
Death of a New American Mariah Fredericks March 17, 2020
The Other Americans Laila Lalami March 17, 2020
The K Team David Rosenfelt March 24, 2020
The Last Tourist Olen Steinhauer March 24, 2020
Flowers over the Inferno Ilaria Tuti March 24, 2020
The American Agent Jacqueline Winspear March 24, 2020
The Gone Dead Chanelle Benz March 24, 2020
Confessions of an Innocent Man David R. Dow March 31, 2020
Nonfiction
Fraternity Alexandra Robbins February 11, 2020
The Back Roads to March John Feinstein March 3, 2020
Three Brothers Yan Lianke March 10, 2020
Stealing Home Eric Nusbaum March 24, 2020
Inside the Empire Bob Klapisch March 24, 2020
They Said It Couldn't Be Done Wayne Coffey March 24, 2020
The End of the End of the Earth Jonathan Franzen March 31, 2020
Romance
Good Riddance Elinor Lipman February 4, 2020
More Than Words Jill Santopolo February 4, 2020
Outfox Sandra Brown February 4, 2020
The Worst Best Man Mia Sosa February 4, 2020
Postscript Cecelia Ahern February 11, 2020
Me for You Lolly Winston February 11, 2020
Undercover Bromance Lyssa Kay Adams March 10, 2020
The Honey-Don't List Christina Lauren March 24, 2020
The Summer of Sunshine and Margot Susan Mallery March 24, 2020
After Sundown Linda Howard March 31, 2020
The DNA of You and Me Andrea Rothman March 31, 2020
The Summer Guests Mary Alice Monroe March 31, 2020
Science Fiction
If, Then Kate Hope Day February 4, 2020
The Resisters Gish Jen February 4, 2020
Docile K.M. Szpara March 3, 2020
The Companions Katie M. Flynn March 3, 2020
The Wall John Lanchester March 17, 2020
88 Names Matt Ruff March 17, 2020
Short Stories
Verge Lidia Yuknavitch February 4, 2020
I Know You Know Who I Am Peter Kispert February 11, 2020
Lot Bryan Washington March 17, 2020
Suspense
Devoted Dean Koontz March 31, 2020
Thriller
Behind Every Lie Christina McDonald February 4, 2020
Saving Meghan D.J. Palmer February 4, 2020
The Moroccan Girl Charles Cumming February 4, 2020
The Paris Diversion Chris Pavone February 4, 2020
Dead to Her Sarah Pinborough February 11, 2020
Hangman Daniel Cole February 11, 2020
Like Lions Brian Panowich March 3, 2020
The Body Double Emily Beyda March 3, 2020
Rogue Strike David Ricciardi March 3, 2020
Darling Rose Gold Stephanie Wrobel March 17, 2020
The Boy from the Woods Harlan Coben March 17, 2020
The Eighth Girl Maxine Mei-Fung Chung March 17, 2020
The Paper Wasp Lauren Acampora March 17, 2020
The Herd Andrea Bartz March 24, 2020
The Last Odyssey James Rollins March 24, 2020
If She Wakes Michael Koryta March 24, 2020
Mercy River Glen Erik Hamilton March 31, 2020
Unknown
Book of the Just Dana Chamblee Carpenter February 11, 2020
The Last ACT Brad Parks March 3, 2020
Less Than a Moment Steven F. Havill March 17, 2020
The Damascus Road Freeze March 17, 2020
Untitled Stone Barrington #53 Stuart Woods March 24, 2020
submitted by Reddit_Books to books [link] [comments]


2019.10.15 05:36 enorage 2019 Virginia Elections Megathread

Hi folks!
It's that time of year again. Elections are coming up which means another elections megathread! Posts related to the 2019 Virginia election will be allowed on election day, but until then, let's keep it in here.
Important Information
The following information was retrieved from Virginia's Department of Elections on October 14th, 2019 at 11:19PM:
Date Event
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 Deadline to register to vote, or update an existing registration
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 Deadline to request an absentee ballot to be mailed to you
Saturday, November 2, 2019 Deadline to vote in-person absentee
Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 General Elections
Locate your polling place and view which districts you belong to.
Candidates and Local Ballot Measures can be found here: https://www.elections.virginia.gov/casting-a-ballot/candidate-list/index.html
Have any politically neutral resources that may be of use? Tag me and I'll add it in.

House of Delegates Candidates

This list was populated by viewing the Ballotpedia's VA House of Delegates site which links to a map of Districts. Districts were selected based on which ones were east-of/including Loudoun, North-of/including PWC. The resources below were largely retrieved from the VA DoE's list of candidates accessed October 14th around 11:30pm. Websites that were not listed were searched via Google and filled in.
District Party Candidate Website
2 Democratic Jennifer D. Carroll Foy http://www.jennifercarrolfoy.org
2 Republican Heather F. Mitchell http://mitchellfordelegate.com
10 Democratic Wendy W. Gooditis http://www.wendygooditis.com
10 Republican J. Randall "Randy" Minchew http://www.minchewfordelegate.com
13 Republican Kelly S. McGinn http://kellymcginn.com
13 Democratic Danica A. Roem http://www.danicaroem.com
18 Democratic Laura L. Galante http://www.galantefordelegate.com
18 Republican Michael J. Webert http://www.michaelwebert.com
31 Democratic Elizabeth R. Guzman http://www.elizabethguzmanforvirginia.com
31 Republican Darrell H. "D.J." Jordan, Jr. http://votedj.com
32 Democratic David A. Reid http://www.delegatedavidreid.com
34 Democratic Kathleen J. Murphy https://www.murphyfordelegate.com/
34 Republican Gary G. Pan http://www.panforvirginia.com
35 Democratic Mark L. Keam http://www.markkeam.com
37 Democratic David L. Bulova http://davidbulova.com
38 Democratic L. Kaye Kory https://www.kayekoryva.com/
39 Republican Nick O. Bell http://www.bell2019.com
39 Democratic Vivian E. Watts http://www.vivianwatts.com
40 Democratic Dan I. Helmer http://www.danhelmer.com
40 Republican Timothy D. "Tim" Hugo http://www.timhugo.com
41 Democratic Eileen Filler-Corn http://www.eileenfillercorn.com
41 Libertarian Rachel D. Mace
41 Independent John M. Wolfe http://www.wolfe2019.com
42 Republican Steve P. Adragna http://www.steveadragna.us
42 Democratic Kathy K. L. Tran http://www.kathyfordelegate.com
43 Independent G. Gail Parker
43 Democratic Mark D. Sickles http://www.marksickles.com/
44 Republican Richard T. Hayden http://haydenfordelegate.com
44 Democratic Paul E. Krizek http://www.paulkrizek.com
45 Democratic Mark H. Levine http://www.markfordelegate.com
46 Democratic Charniele L. Herring http://www.charnieleherring.com
47 Democratic Patrick A. Hope http://hopeforvirginia.org
48 Democratic Richard C. "Rip" Sullivan, Jr. http://www.ripsullivan.com
49 Democratic Alfonso H. Lopez http://alfonsolopez.org
49 Independent Terry W. Modglin http://terrymodglinfordelegate.com/
50 Democratic Lee J. Carter http://www.carterforvirginia.com
50 Republican Ian T. Lovejoy http://www.lovejoy.com
51 Republican Richard L. Anderson http://www.richanderson.com
51 Democratic Hala Sophia Ayala http://www.ayalafordelegate.com
52 Republican Maria E. Martin
52 Democratic Luke E. Torian http://www.delegatetorian.com
53 Democratic Marcus B. Simon http://www.marcussimon.com
67 Democratic Karrie K. Delaney http://www.karriedelaney.com
86 Democratic Ibraheem S. Samirah http://www.samirah4delegate.com
87 Republican William M. "Bill" Drennan, Jr. http://drennanfordelegate.com
87 Democratic Suhas Subramanyam http://www.suhasforvirginia.com

Senate of Virginia Candidates

This list was populated by viewing the Ballotpedia's VA Senate info which links to a map of Districts. Districts were selected based on which ones were east-of/including Loudoun, North-of/including PWC. The resources below were largely retrieved from the VA DoE's list of candidates accessed October 14th around 11:30pm. Websites that were not available were searched via Google and filled in.
District Party Candidate Website
13 Democratic John J. Bell http://www.voteforjohnbell.com
13 Republican Geary M. Higgins http://www.gearyhiggins.com
28 Democratic Qasim Rashid http://www.qasimforVA.com
28 Republican Richard H. Stuart https://www.stuartforsenate.com/
29 Democratic Jeremy S. McPike http://www.mcpikeforsenate.com
30 Democratic Adam P. Ebbin http://www.adamebbin.com
31 Democratic Barbara A. Favola http://www.barbarafavola.org
32 Democratic Janet D. Howell http://www.janethowell.com
32 Republican Arthur G. Purves http://votepurves.org
33 Republican Suzanne D. Fox http://www.suzanneforsenate.com
33 Democratic Jennifer B. Boysko http://www.jenniferboysko.com
34 Democratic J. C. "Chap" Petersen http://www.fairfaxsenator.com
35 Democratic Richard L. "Dick" Saslaw http://www.dicksaslaw.com
36 Democratic Scott A. Surovell http://www.scottsurovell.org
37 Democratic Dave W. Marsden http://marsdenforsenate.com
39 Democratic George L. Barker
39 Republican S. W. "Dutch" Hillenburg http://www.hillenburgforsenate.com

Local Candidates

Many thanks to u/sffx with help adding more candidate websites!
Locality Office Title District Party Candidate Website
Alexandria City Clerk of Court Democratic J. Greg Parks https://www.parksforclerk.com
Arlington County Commissioner of Revenue Democratic Ingrid H. Morroy http://www.voteforingrid.org
Arlington County Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Parisa Dehghani-Tafti http://parisaforjustice.com
Arlington County Member County Board Independent Audrey R. Clement http://audreyclement.com
Arlington County Member County Board Democratic Kate A. "Katie" Cristol http://katiecristol.com
Arlington County Member County Board Independent Arron O'Dell https://ritzao.wixsite.com/ao4arl
Arlington County Member County Board Democratic Christian E. Dorsey http://www.christiandorsey.org
Arlington County Member School Board Independent Reid S. Goldstein http://reidgoldstein.com/
Arlington County Sheriff Democratic Elizabeth F. "Beth" Arthur http://re-electsheriffbetharthur.com
Arlington County Treasurer Democratic Carla F. de la Pava http://carlafortreasurer.com
Fairfax City Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Steve T. Descano http://www.stevedescano.com
Fairfax City Commonwealth's Attorney Independent Jonathan L. Fahey https://www.jonforfairfax.com/
Fairfax City Sheriff Independent Christopher F. DeCarlo http://www.honestyandethics.com
Fairfax City Sheriff Democratic Stacey Ann Kincaid https://www.staceykincaid.com/
Fairfax County Chairman-Board of Supervisors Republican Joseph F. Galdo http://galdoforchairman.com
Fairfax County Chairman-Board of Supervisors Democratic Jeffrey C. McKay http://www.mckayforchairman.com
Fairfax County Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Steve T. Descano http://www.stevedescano.com
Fairfax County Commonwealth's Attorney Independent Jonathan L. Fahey https://www.jonforfairfax.com/
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors BRADDOCK DISTRICT Independent Carey Chet Campbell http://www.VoteJoinRun.us
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors BRADDOCK DISTRICT Republican S. Jason Remer http://JasonforBraddock.org
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors BRADDOCK DISTRICT Democratic James R. Walkinshaw http://www.jameswalkinshaw.org
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors DRANESVILLE DISTRICT Democratic John W. Foust http://www.foustforsupervisor.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors DRANESVILLE DISTRICT Republican Ed R. Martin, Jr.
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors HUNTER MILL DISTRICT Democratic Walter L. Alcorn http://www.walteralcorn.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors LEE DISTRICT Democratic Rodney L. Lusk http://luskforsupervisor.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors MASON DISTRICT Republican Gary N. Aiken http://www.thegpac.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors MASON DISTRICT Democratic Penelope A. "Penny" Gross http://www.pennygross.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors MOUNT VERNON DISTRICT Democratic Daniel G. "Dan" Storck http://WWW.DANSTORCK.ORG
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors PROVIDENCE DISTRICT Democratic Dalia A. Palchik http://www.daliaforsupervisor.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT Republican Patrick S. "Pat" Herrity http://www.patherrity.org
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT Democratic Linda D. Sperling http://www.sperlingforsupervisor.com
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors SULLY DISTRICT Republican Srilekha R. Palle https://palleforsully.com/
Fairfax County Member Board of Supervisors SULLY DISTRICT Democratic Kathy L. Smith http://www.kathysmith.org
Fairfax County Member School Board BRADDOCK DISTRICT Independent Megan O. McLaughlin http://megan4schools.com
Fairfax County Member School Board BRADDOCK DISTRICT Independent Zia A. Tompkins http://www.4braddockschoool.com
Fairfax County Member School Board DRANESVILLE DISTRICT Independent Anastasia S. Karloutsos http://www.vote4anastasia.com
Fairfax County Member School Board DRANESVILLE DISTRICT Independent Ardavan Mobasheri https://www.ardavan2019.com/
Fairfax County Member School Board DRANESVILLE DISTRICT Independent Elaine V. Tholen http://www.elainetholen.com
Fairfax County Member School Board HUNTER MILL DISTRICT Independent Laura Ramirez Drain http://www.vote4laura.com
Fairfax County Member School Board HUNTER MILL DISTRICT Independent Melanie K. Meren https://melaniemeren.com/
Fairfax County Member School Board LEE DISTRICT Independent Tamara J. Derenak Kaufax http://www.kaufaxforschools.com
Fairfax County Member School Board MASON DISTRICT Independent Ricardy J. Anderson https://www.ricardy4masonkids.com/
Fairfax County Member School Board MASON DISTRICT Independent Tom L. Pafford http://are-you-happy-yet.com
Fairfax County Member School Board MOUNT VERNON DISTRICT Independent Karen L. Corbett Sanders http://www.karen4schools.com
Fairfax County Member School Board MOUNT VERNON DISTRICT Independent Steven D. Mosley https://www.stevendmosley.com/
Fairfax County Member School Board MOUNT VERNON DISTRICT Independent Pamela C. Ononiwu
Fairfax County Member School Board PROVIDENCE DISTRICT Independent Andrea L. "Andi " Bayer http://andrea4schoolboard.com
Fairfax County Member School Board PROVIDENCE DISTRICT Independent Karl V. Frisch http://karlfrisch.com
Fairfax County Member School Board SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT Independent Laura Jane H. Cohen http://www.laurajanecohen.com
Fairfax County Member School Board SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT Independent R. Kyle McDaniel http://www.kylemcdaniel.org
Fairfax County Member School Board SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT Independent Elizabeth L. Schultz http://schultzforschoolboard.com
Fairfax County Member School Board SULLY DISTRICT Independent Stella G. Pekarsky http://www.stellapekarsky.com
Fairfax County Member School Board SULLY DISTRICT Independent Tom A. Wilson http://www.tomwilson4schoolboard.com
Fairfax County Member School Board At Large Independent Cheryl A. Buford http://cherylbuford.com
Fairfax County Member School Board At Large Independent Priscilla M. DeStefano http://www.priscillaforfairfax.com
Fairfax County Member School Board At Large Independent Rachna Sizemore Heizer http://www.electrachna.com
Fairfax County Member School Board At Large Independent Karen A. Keys-Gamarra http://karen4fairfaxkids.com
Fairfax County Member School Board At Large Independent Abrar E. Omeish http://www.abraromeish.com
Fairfax County Member School Board At Large Independent Vinson Xavier Palathingal http://www.vinsonforschoolboard.com
Fairfax County Sheriff Independent Christopher F. DeCarlo http://www.honestyandethics.com
Fairfax County Sheriff Democratic Stacey Ann Kincaid https://www.staceykincaid.com/
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent Monica A. Billger
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent Christopher A. Bowen http://www.bowenforfairfax.com
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent C. Jane Dudik
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent Chris E. Koerner
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent Edward F. McGovern
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent Gerald Owen "Jerry" Peters, Jr http://vote4soilandwater.org
Fairfax County Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District Independent Jonah E. "Jet" Thomas
Falls Church City Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Parisa Dehghani-Tafti http://parisaforjustice.com
Falls Church City Member City Council Independent Philip D. Duncan http://www.duncan4fc.com
Falls Church City Member City Council Independent Letty C. Hardi http://lettyhardi.org
Falls Church City Member City Council Independent P. David "Dave" Tarter http://www.davidtarterforfallschurch.com
Falls Church City Member City Council Independent Stuart M. Whitaker http://www.stuartmwhitaker.com
Falls Church City Member School Board Independent Susan C. Dimock https://www.dimock4fallschurch.org/
Falls Church City Member School Board Independent Laura T. Downs
Falls Church City Member School Board Independent Philip R. Reitinger http://www.reitinger.org
Falls Church City Member School Board Independent Douglass G. Stevens https://douglassstevens.com/
Loudoun County Chairman Board of Supervisors Independent Robert J. Ohneiser
Loudoun County Chairman Board of Supervisors Democratic Phyllis J. Randall http://www.friendsofphyllisrandall.com
Loudoun County Chairman Board of Supervisors Republican John C. L. Whitbeck, Jr. http://LoudounChairman.com
Loudoun County Commissioner of Revenue Democratic Sri S. Amudhanar http://www.friendsofsriamudhanar.org
Loudoun County Commissioner of Revenue Republican Robert S. "Bob" Wertz, Jr. https://bobwertz.org/
Loudoun County Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Buta Biberaj http://www.Biberaj2019.com
Loudoun County Commonwealth's Attorney Republican M. Nicole Wittmann http://nicolewittmann.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors ALGONKIAN DISTRICT Democratic Juli E. Briskman http://www.briskmanforsupervisor.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors ALGONKIAN DISTRICT Republican Suzanne M. Volpe http://www.suzannevolpe.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors ASHBURN DISTRICT Republican D. M. "Mick" Staton, Jr. http://www.Mick4Ashburn.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors ASHBURN DISTRICT Democratic Michael R. "Mike" Turner http://www.miketurnerforashburn.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors BLUE RIDGE DISTRICT Republican Tony R. Buffington, Jr. http://www.votetonybuffington.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors BLUE RIDGE DISTRICT Democratic Tia L. Walbridge http://www.tia4va.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors BROAD RUN DISTRICT Republican James G. "Jim" Bonfils http://www.jimbonfils.org
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors BROAD RUN DISTRICT Democratic Sylvia Russell Glass http://sylviaglass2019.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors CATOCTIN DISTRICT Republican Caleb A. Kershner https://calebforcatoctin.com/
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors CATOCTIN DISTRICT Independent Sam R. Kroiz http://www.samforsupervisor.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors CATOCTIN DISTRICT Democratic J. Forest Hayes http://www.foresthayes.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors DULLES DISTRICT Republican Matthew F. Letourneau http://www.mattforsupervisor.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors DULLES DISTRICT Democratic Sree R. Nagireddi http://www.sreefordulles.com/
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors LEESBURG DISTRICT Democratic Kristen C. Umstattd http://www.kristenumstattd.com
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors STERLING DISTRICT Independent W. Damien P. Katsirubas
Loudoun County Member Board of Supervisors STERLING DISTRICT Democratic Koran T. Saines http://www.koranforsterling.com
Loudoun County Member School Board ALGONKIAN DISTRICT Independent Atoosa R. Reaser http://www.atoosareaser.com
Loudoun County Member School Board ALGONKIAN DISTRICT Independent Melanie F. Turner https://melanieturner4schoolboard.com/
Loudoun County Member School Board ASHBURN DISTRICT Independent Eric D. Hornberger http://voteerichornberger.org
Loudoun County Member School Board ASHBURN DISTRICT Independent Harris Mahedavi http://www.harris4ashburn.org
Loudoun County Member School Board BLUE RIDGE DISTRICT Independent Ian J. Serotkin https://iamserotkin.org
Loudoun County Member School Board BLUE RIDGE DISTRICT Independent Ram Venkatachalam http://www.ram4blueridge.com
Loudoun County Member School Board BROAD RUN DISTRICT Independent Andrew T. Hoyler http://www.votehoyler.com
Loudoun County Member School Board BROAD RUN DISTRICT Independent Leslee M. King http://www.lesleeking.com/
Loudoun County Member School Board CATOCTIN DISTRICT Independent Jenna M. Alexander http://www.jennaforcatoctin.org
Loudoun County Member School Board CATOCTIN DISTRICT Independent John P. Beatty http://jb4va.com
Loudoun County Member School Board CATOCTIN DISTRICT Independent Zerell S. Johnson-Welch http://zerellforcatoctin.com
Loudoun County Member School Board DULLES DISTRICT Independent Jeff E. Morse http://www.electjeffmorse.com
Loudoun County Member School Board LEESBURG DISTRICT Independent Beth R. Barts
Loudoun County Member School Board LEESBURG DISTRICT Independent Joe J. Newcomer http://newcomerforleesburg.com
Loudoun County Member School Board STERLING DISTRICT Independent Mike J. Neely https://mike4office.com/
Loudoun County Member School Board STERLING DISTRICT Independent Brenda L. Sheridan https://www.brendasheridan.com/
Loudoun County Member School Board At Large Independent Denise R. Corbo http://www.corbo4lcps.com
Loudoun County Member School Board At Large Independent Kenya A. Savage http://www.electkenyasavage.com
Loudoun County Member School Board At Large Independent Julia L. "Julie" Sisson http://electjuliesisson.com
Loudoun County Sheriff Republican Michael L. "Mike" Chapman http://SheriffMikeChapman.com
Loudoun County Sheriff Democratic Justin P. Hannah http://www.justinhannah.com
Loudoun County Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District Independent John P. Flannery II http://www.johnpflannery.com
Loudoun County Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District Independent George Melik-Agamirian
Loudoun County Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District Independent Marina R. Schumacher
Loudoun County Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District Independent Jasvinder "Jimmy" Singh
Loudoun County Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District Independent Michelle C. Thomas http://www.PastorMichelle4VA.com
Loudoun County Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District Independent James K. Wylie
Loudoun County Treasurer Democratic Kannan Srinivasan http://www.kannanforloudoun.com
Loudoun County Treasurer Republican H. Roger Zurn, Jr.
Manassas City Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Amy K. Ashworth http://voteashworth.com
Manassas City Commonwealth's Attorney Republican Michael C. "Mike" May http://www.votemikemay.com
Manassas City Member City Council Manassas City DISTRICT Republican Lynn Forkell Greene http://lynnforcouncil.com
Manassas City Member City Council Manassas City DISTRICT Democratic Ralph J. Smith http://www.ralphjsmith.com
Manassas City Member School Board Independent Peter B. O'Hanlon
Manassas City Member School Board Independent Lisa Anne Stevens https://www.lisa4manassas.com/
Manassas City Sheriff Independent Rhonda L. Dickson http://rhondadicksonforsheriff.com
Manassas City Sheriff Republican Glen Hill, Sr.
Manassas City Sheriff Democratic Joshua Lavon King http://www.king2019.com
Manassas Park City Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Amy K. Ashworth http://voteashworth.com
Manassas Park City Commonwealth's Attorney Republican Michael C. "Mike" May http://www.votemikemay.com
Manassas Park City Sheriff Independent Rhonda L. Dickson http://rhondadicksonforsheriff.com
Manassas Park City Sheriff Republican Glen Hill, Sr.
Manassas Park City Sheriff Democratic Joshua Lavon King http://www.king2019.com
Prince William County Chairman - Board of Supervisors Independent Muneer A. Baig http://WWW.MUNEERBAIG.COM
Prince William County Chairman - Board of Supervisors Republican John S. Gray http://johngrayforchairman.com
Prince William County Chairman - Board of Supervisors Independent Donald E. Scoggins
Prince William County Chairman - Board of Supervisors Democratic Ann B. Wheeler https://www.wheelerforpwc.com/
Prince William County Chairman - School Board Independent Stanley Bender
Prince William County Chairman - School Board Independent Babur B. Lateef https://www.lateef4chair.com
Prince William County Chairman - School Board Independent Alyson A. Satterwhite http://WWW.ALYSONFORCHAIR.COM
Prince William County Commonwealth's Attorney Democratic Amy K. Ashworth http://voteashworth.com
Prince William County Commonwealth's Attorney Republican Michael C. "Mike" May http://www.votemikemay.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT Democratic M. M. "Maggie" Hansford https://maggiehansford.com/
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT Republican Jeanine M. Lawson http://jeaninelawson.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors COLES DISTRICT Democratic Raheel A. Sheikh https://raheel4supervisor.com/
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors COLES DISTRICT Republican Yesli I. Vega https://yestoyesli.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors GAINESVILLE DISTRICT Republican Peter K. Candland http://www.petecandland.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors GAINESVILLE DISTRICT Democratic Danny W. Funderburk http://danny4pwc.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors OCCOQUAN DISTRICT Republican Ruth M. Anderson http://www.ruth4supervisor.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors NEABSCO DISTRICT Democratic Victor S. Angry http://www.angryforsupervisor.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors OCCOQUAN DISTRICT Democratic Kenny Allen Boddye https://kennyforsupervisor.com/
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors POTOMAC DISTRICT Democratic Andrea O. Bailey http://www.voteandreabailey.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors POTOMAC DISTRICT Republican Douglas S. Taggart http://dtaggartforsupervisor.com
Prince William County Member Board of Supervisors WOODBRIDGE DISTRICT Democratic Margaret Angela Franklin https://margaretforwoodbridge.com/
Prince William County Member School Board BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT Independent Shawn L. Brann https://www.brann4brentsville.com/
Prince William County Member School Board BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT Independent Adele E. Jackson http://www.adeleforschoolboard.com/
Prince William County Member School Board COLES DISTRICT Independent William J. "Willie" Deutsch http://www.willie4schoolboard.com/
Prince William County Member School Board COLES DISTRICT Independent Jacqueline M. Gaston https://jg4pwcsboard.org/
Prince William County Member School Board COLES DISTRICT Independent Lisa A. Zargarpur http://lisazargarpur.com
Prince William County Member School Board GAINESVILLE DISTRICT Independent Patricia A. Kuntz https://www.pattyforpwc.com/
Prince William County Member School Board GAINESVILLE DISTRICT Independent Jennifer T. Wall https://jenwallforpwcs.com/
Prince William County Member School Board NEABSCO DISTRICT Independent Joseph H. "Joe" George http://www.josephgeorge4neabsco.com
Prince William County Member School Board NEABSCO DISTRICT Independent Diane L. Raulston https://neabscopwc.com/index.html
Prince William County Member School Board OCCOQUAN DISTRICT Independent Karen L. Boyd https://klboyd4schoolboard.com/
Prince William County Member School Board OCCOQUAN DISTRICT Independent Lillie G. Jessie https://www.friendsoflilliejessie.com/
Prince William County Member School Board POTOMAC DISTRICT Independent Justin David Wilk http://JustinWilk.com
Prince William County Member School Board WOODBRIDGE DISTRICT Independent Loree Y. Williams
Prince William County Sheriff Independent Rhonda L. Dickson http://rhondadicksonforsheriff.com
Prince William County Sheriff Republican Glen Hill, Sr.
Prince William County Sheriff Democratic Joshua Lavon King http://www.king2019.com
Prince William County Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District Independent Tiziana Bottino
Prince William County Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District Independent Stephanie J. Cornnell
Prince William County Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District Independent Mansimran Singh Kahlon
Prince William County Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District Independent Tammi R. Lambert
Prince William County Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District Independent Will A. Lintner

Ballot Measures

Below information was accessed on the Virginia Dept of Elections list of Referenda on October 14th, 2019 at 11:42pm
Locality Name Jurisdiction Type Election Question Title Election Question Descr
Fairfax County Locality Public School Bonds Shall Fairfax County, Virginia, contract a debt, borrow money, and issue capital improvement bonds in the maximum aggregate principal amount of $360,000,000 for the purposes of providing funds, in addition to funds from school bonds previously authorized, to finance, including reimbursement to the County for temporary financing for, the costs of school improvements, including acquiring, building, expanding and renovating properties, including new sites, new buildings or additions, renovations and improvements to existing buildings, and furnishings and equipment, for the Fairfax County public school system?
Loudoun County Locality 1. School Projects Shall the County of Loudoun, Virginia contract a debt and issue its general obligation capital improvement bonds in the maximum principal amount of $93,940,000 to finance, in whole or in part, the costs to design, construct, and equip Middle School Classroom Additions; the costs to design, construct, and equip MS-14 Dulles North Middle School; and the costs of other public school facilities as requested by the Loudoun County School Board?
Loudoun County Locality 2. Public Safety Projects Shall the County of Loudoun, Virginia contract a debt and issue its general obligation capital improvement bonds in the maximum principal amount of $22,870,000 to finance, in whole or in part, the costs to design, construct, and equip a Fire and Rescue Recruit Training Facility; the costs to design, construct, and equip Leesburg South Fire Station Renovations; and the costs of other public safety facilities approved in the County's Capital Improvement Program?
Loudoun County Locality 3. Parks and Recreation Projects Shall the County of Loudoun, Virginia contract a debt and issue its general obligation capital improvement bonds in the maximum principal amount of $41,795,000 to finance, in whole or in part, the costs to design, construct, and equip Fields Farm Park; the costs to design, construct, and equip Lovettsville District Park Phase II; the costs to design, construct, and equip Philip A. Bolen Park Phase II; the costs to design, construct, and equip Scott Jenkins Park Phase III; and the costs of other public park, recreational and community center facilities projects approved in the County's Capital Improvement Program?
Loudoun County Locality 4. Transportation Projects Shall the County of Loudoun, Virginia contract a debt and issue its general obligation capital improvement bonds in the maximum principal amount of $56,885,000 to finance, in whole or in part, the costs to design and construct an interchange at Route 7 and Hillsboro Road; the costs to design and construct a roundabout at Route 50 and Trailhead Boulevard; the costs to design and construct improvements to Westwind Drive; the costs to design and construct a Sterling Boulevard and W&OD Overpass; the costs to design and construct Route 7 Pedestrian Crossings; and the costs of other public road and transportation projects approved in the County's Capital Improvement Program?
Prince William County Locality 1. MOBILITY/ROAD IMPROVEMENT BONDS Shall Prince William County, Virginia, contract a debt, borrow money, and issue its general obligation capital improvement bonds in the maximum aggregate principal amount of $355,000,000 to provide funds (including reimbursement to the County for temporary financing) for the purpose of financing the costs of acquiring, designing, constructing and improving the following mobility/road improvement projects in the County: Devlin Road Widening; Route 28 Bypass/Widening; Minnieville Road/Prince William Parkway Interchange; Old Bridge Road/Gordon Boulevard Intersection; and Summit School Road Extension?
Prince William County Locality 2. PARK IMPROVEMENT BONDS - OUTDOOR FACILITIES Shall Prince William County, Virginia, contract a debt, borrow money, and issue its general obligation capital improvement bonds in the maximum aggregate principal amount of $41,000,000 to provide funds (including reimbursement to the County for temporary financing) for the purpose of financing the costs of acquiring, designing, constructing and improving the following park improvement projects in the County: Howison Park Improvements; New Neabsco Park Development; Fuller Heights Park Expansion; Hellwig Park Artificial Turf Fields; and Countywide Trail (including, but not limited to, the Occoquan Greenway and Neabsco Greenway), Open-Space and Accessibility Projects?
Prince William County Town of Dumfries OFFTRACK PARI-MUTUEL WAGERING Shall pari-mutuel wagering be permitted in the Town of Dumfries at satellite facilities in accordance with Chapter 29 (§ 59.1-364 et seq.) of Title 59.1 of the Code of Virginia?

Links

Check your registration status! - thanks u/TK421actual!
In Fairfax County? Get a sample ballot also you can look up your precinct - thanks u/sffx
In Loudoun County? Get a sample ballot also you can look up your precinct- thanks u/__blackout!
NOTE: The information provided in this top-level post is provided and updated on a best-effort basis. Please validate and confirm all information. If you see an error, call it out so we can address it ASAP.
Also note that this is a public website -- be aware that there may be misinformation. Do your due diligence and validate/confirm claims. While certainly not required, backing up claims with sourced information can be helpful for those who wish to learn more about issues. Everyone is encouraged to participate in respectful debates.
submitted by enorage to nova [link] [comments]


2017.06.15 06:48 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2007 (out of the 5,337 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Care Bears: Oopsy Does It! (Director: Davis Doi)
  2. Continental, un film sans fusil (Director: Stéphane Lafleur)
  3. Her Best Move (Director: Norm Hunter)
  4. Meet The Robinsons (Director: Stephen j. Anderson)
  5. Moondance Alexander (Director: Michael Damian)
  6. Mr. Magorium’s Wonder Emporium (Director: Zach Helm)
  7. Ratatouille (Directors: Brad Bird + Jan Pinkava)
  8. The Fox + The Child (Director: Luc Jacquet)
  9. The Secret Of The Magic Gourd (Director: Frankie Chung)
  10. Where Is Winky’s Horse (Director: Mischa Kamp)
PG
  1. A Plumm Summer (Director: Caroline Zelder)
  2. Alvin + The Chipmunks (Director: Tim Hill)
  3. Americanizing Shelley (Director: Lorraine Senna)
  4. Are We Done Yet? (Director: Steve Carr)
  5. August Rush (Director: Kirsten Sheridan)
  6. Battle For Terra (Director: Aristomenis Tsirbas)
  7. Beauty and the Beast: A Latter-Day Tale (Directors: B.J. Alexander + Brian Brough)
  8. Becoming Jane (Director: Julian Jarrold)
  9. Bee Movie (Directors: Steve Hickner + Simon J. Smith)
  10. Believe (Director: Loki Mulholland)
  11. Bratz (Director: Sean McNamara)
  12. Bride + Doom (Director: Michael S. Lucas)
  13. Bridge To Terabithia (Director: Gabor Csupo)
  14. California Dreaming (Director: Linda Voorhees)
  15. Caramel (Director: Nadine Labaki)
  16. Christmas Story (Director: Juha Wuolijoki)
  17. Christmas In Wonderland (Director: James Orr)
  18. Closing Escrow (Directors: Armen Kaprelian + Kent Llewellyn)
  19. Daddy Day Camp (Director: Fred Savage)
  20. Death Defying Acts (Director: Gillian Armstrong)
  21. Donkey Xote (Donkey X) (Director: Jose Pozo)
  22. El viaje de la nonna (Director: Batan Silva)
  23. Elf Bowling the Movie: The Great North Pole Elf Strike (Directors: Dave Kim + Rex Piano)
  24. Enchanted (Director: Kevin Lima)
  25. Evan Almighty (Director: Tom Shadyac)
  26. Fantastic 4: Rise Of The Silver Surfer (Director: Tim Story)
  27. Finding Rin Tin Tin (Director: Danny Lerner)
  28. Firehouse Dog (Director: Todd Holland)
  29. Fishtales (Director: Alki David)
  30. Frank (Director: Douglas Cheney)
  31. Fred Claus (Director: David Dobkin)
  32. Hairspray (Director: Adam Shankman)
  33. Heber Holiday (Director: McKay Daines)
  34. Inside The Locket (Director: Daniel Tadin)
  35. La leyenda de la Nahuala (Director: Ricardo Arnaiz)
  36. La vida por un rato de placer (Director: Emilio Vega)
  37. Like Stars On Earth (Director: Aamir Khan + Amole Gupte)
  38. Martian Child (Director: Menno Meyjes)
  39. Mr. Bean’s Holiday (Director: Steve Bendelack)
  40. Mug Travel (Director: Lim Ah-ron)
  41. Nancy Drew (Director: Andrew Fleming)
  42. National Treasure: Book Of Secrets (Director: Jon Turteltaub)
  43. No Reservations (Director: Scott Hicks)
  44. Noëlle (Director: David Wall)
  45. Owl + The Sparrow (Director: Stephane Gauger)
  46. Piccadilly Cowboy (Director: Tyler Ford)
  47. Pride (Director: Sunu Gonera)
  48. Randy + The Mob (Director: Ray McKinnon)
  49. Razzle Dazzle (Director: Darren Ashton)
  50. Saawariya (Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali)
  51. Sarah Landon and the Paranormal Hour (Director: Lisa Comrie)
  52. Saving Sarah Cain (Director: Michael Landon, Jr.)
  53. Shrek The Third (Directors: Chris Miller + Raman Hui)
  54. Simple Things (Director: Andrew C. Erin)
  55. Surf’s Up (Director: Ash Brannon + Chris Buck)
  56. TMNT (Director: Kevin Munroe)
  57. Taking 5 (Director: Andrew Waller)
  58. The 11th Hour (Director: Zelalem Woldemariam)
  59. The Bracelet Of Bordeaux (Director: Casey Kelly)
  60. The Dance (Director: McKay Daines)
  61. The Game Plan (Director: Andy Fickman)
  62. The Haunting Of Marsten Manor (Director: Dave Sapp)
  63. The Last Mimzy (Director: Robert Shaye)
  64. The List (Director: Gary Wheeler)
  65. The Perfect Holiday (Director: Lance Rivera)
  66. The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (Director: David L. Cunningham)
  67. The Ten Commandments (Directors: Bill Boyce + John Stronach)
  68. The Three Investigators and the Secret of Skeleton Island (Director: Florian Baxmeyer)
  69. The Water Horse (Director: Jay Russell)
  70. Turn Around (Director: Brian Brough)
  71. Uncle P (Director: Bernard Gourley)
  72. Underdog (Director: Frederik Du Chau)
  73. Veritas, Prince Of Truth (Director: Arturo Ruiz-Esparza)
  74. Welcome To Paradise (Director: Brent Huff)
  75. White Air (Director: U. Wolfgang Wagenknecht)
PG-13
  1. 12 (Director: Nikita Mikhalkov)
  2. 1408 (Director: Mikael Håfström)
  3. 1971 (Director: Amrit Sagar)
  4. 48 Angels (Director: Marion Comer)
  5. A Dance For Bethany (Director: Brian Gurley)
  6. Aberration (Director: Douglas Elford-Argent)
  7. Across The Universe (Director: Julie Taymor)
  8. Adventures Of Johnny Tao (Director: Kenn Scott)
  9. Amexicano (Director: Matthew Bonifacio)
  10. Appleseed Ex Machina (Director: Shinji Aramaki)
  11. Arnolds Park (Director: Gene Teigland)
  12. Attack Of The Gryphon (Director: Andrew Prowse)
  13. August Evening (Director: Chris Eska)
  14. Bagboy (National Lampoon’s) (Director: Mort Nathan)
  15. Balls Of Fury (Director: Robert Ben Garant)
  16. Be My Baby (Director: Bryce Olson)
  17. Because I Said So (Director: Michael Lehmann)
  18. Before The Rains (Director: Santosh Sivan)
  19. Beowulf (Director: Robert Zemeckis)
  20. Bheja Fry (Director: Sagar Ballary)
  21. Big Man Japan (Director: Hitoshi Matsumoto)
  22. Blackwater (Directors: Bill Rogers, Bill Schreiber + R. Douglas Zipperer)
  23. Blades Of Glory (Directors: Josh Gordon + Will Speck)
  24. Blonde Ambition (Director: Scott Marshall)
  25. Blonde + Blonder (Director: Dean Hamilton)
  26. Blood + Chocolate (Director: Katja von Garnier)
  27. Boxboarders! (Director: Rob Hedden)
  28. Breach (Director: Billy Ray)
  29. Breakfast With Scot (Director: Laurie Lynd)
  30. Brick Lane (Director: Sarah Gavron)
  31. Broken English (Director: Zoe R. Cassavetes)
  32. Cassandra’s Dream (Director: Woody Allen)
  33. Code Name: The Cleaner (Director: Les Mayfield)
  34. Cosmic Radio (Director: Stephen Savage)
  35. Cover (Director: Bill Duke)
  36. Daddy’s Little Girls (Director: Tyler Perry)
  37. Dan In Real Life (Director: Peter Hedges)
  38. December Boys (Director: Rod Hardy)
  39. Delta Farce (Director: C.B. Harding)
  40. Disturbia (Director: D.J. Caruso)
  41. Dragon Wars: D-War (Director: Hyung-rae Shim)
  42. Elizabeth (Director: Shekhar Kapur)
  43. Elvis + Anabelle (Director: Will Geiger)
  44. Emotional Arithmetic (Director: Paolo Barzman)
  45. Epic Movie (Directors: Jason Friedberg + Aaron Seltzer)
  46. Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (Directors: Masayuki, Kazuya Tsurumaki + Hideaki Anno)
  47. Evening (Director: Lajos Koltai)
  48. Feel The Noise (Director: Alejandro Chomski)
  49. First Born (Director: Isaac Webb)
  50. First Night Out (Director: Kurt Struss)
  51. Flawless (Director: Michael Radford)
  52. Freedom Writers (Director: Richard LaGravenese)
  53. Full Of It (Director: Christian Charles)
  54. Furry Hamsters From Hell (Director: Robert Thayer)
  55. Ghost Image (Director: Jack Snyder)
  56. Ghost Rider (Director: Mark Steven Johnson)
  57. Goal II: Living The Dream (Director: Jaume Collet-Serra)
  58. Grace Is Gone (Director: Jim Strouse)
  59. Gracie (Director: Davis Guggenheim)
  60. Happy Valley (Director: Tina Murgas)
  61. Harry Potter + The Order OF The Phoenix (Director: David yates)
  62. Harvest Of Redemption (Director: Javier Chapa)
  63. Honeydripper (Director: John Sayles)
  64. Hot Rod (Director: Akiva Schaffer)
  65. How She Move (Director: Ian Iqbal Rashid)
  66. Humble Pie (Director: Chris Bowman)
  67. I Am Legend (Director: Francis Lawrence)
  68. I Could Never Be Your Woman (Director: Amy Heckerling)
  69. I Now Pronounce You Chuck + Larry (Director: Dennis Dugan)
  70. Imprint (Director: Michael Linn)
  71. In The Land Of Women (Director: Jon Kasdan)
  72. In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (Director: Uwe Boll)
  73. Juno (Director: Jason Reitman)
  74. Kabluey (Director: Scott Prendergast)
  75. Kickin’ It Old Skool (Director: Harvey Glazer)
  76. King Of California (Director: Mike Cahill)
  77. La Vie en Rose (Director: Olivier Dahan)
  78. Ladrón que roba a ladrón (Director: Joe Menendez)
  79. Lars + The Real Girl (Director: Craig Gillespie)
  80. License To Wed (Director: Ken Kwapis)
  81. Limbo (Director: Mitch Temple)
  82. Live Free Or Die Hard (Director: Len Wiseman)
  83. Love + Honor (Director: Dwight Brooks)
  84. Love + Mary (Director: Elizabeth Harrison)
  85. Lucky You (Director: Curtis Hanson)
  86. Mama’s Boy (Director: Tim Hamilton)
  87. Man In The Chair (Director: Michael Schroeder)
  88. Manuela + Manuel (Director: Raúl Marchand Sánchez)
  89. Marigold (Director: Willard Carroll)
  90. Married Life (Director: Ira Sachs)
  91. Molière (Director: Laurent Tirard)
  92. Moola (Director: Don Most)
  93. Moving McAllister (Director: Andrew Black)
  94. Mr. Art Critic (Director: Richard Brauer)
  95. Mr. Woodcock (Director: Craig Gillespie)
  96. Music + Lyrics (Director: Marc Lawrence)
  97. My Blueberry Nights (Director: Kar-Wai Wong)
  98. Natalie (Directors: Dane DeFea + Michael DiGiorgio, Jr.)
  99. Netherbeast Incorporated (Director: Dean Matthew Ronalds)
  100. Next (Director: Lee Tamahori)
  101. Nina + The Mystery Of The Secret Room (Director: Stephen Eckelberry)
  102. Norbit (Director: Brian Robbins)
  103. O’Horten (Director: Bent Hamer)
  104. Ocean’s Thirteen (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  105. Om Shanti Om (Director: Farah Khan)
  106. One Piece: Episode of Alabaster - Sabaku no Ojou to Kaizoku Tachi (Director: Takahiro Imamura)
  107. P.S. I Love You (Director: Richard LaGravenese)
  108. Pain Within (Director: Rawn Hutchinson)
  109. Palo Alto, CA (Director: Brad Leong)
  110. Passage To Zarahemla (Director: Chris Heimerdinger)
  111. Persepolis (Directors: Vincent Paronnaud + Marjane Satrapi)
  112. Ping Pong Playa (Director: Jessica Yu)
  113. Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World’s End (Director: Gore Verbinski)
  114. Premonition (Director: Mennan Yapo)
  115. Quemar las naves (Director: Francisco Franco Alba)
  116. Rails + Ties (Director: Alison Eastwood)
  117. Redline (Director: Andy Cheng)
  118. Resurrecting The Champ (Director: Rod Lurie)
  119. Roses Of April (Director: Claudia Damasceno)
  120. Rush Hour III (Director: Brett Ratner)
  121. Shiloh Falls (Director: Adrian Fulle)
  122. Shotgun Stories (Director: Jeff Nichols)
  123. Solitaire (Director: Evan Atwood)
  124. Son Of Rambow (Director: Garth Jennings)
  125. Spider-Man 3 (Director: Sam Raimi)
  126. Spiral (Directors: Adam Green + Joel David Moore)
  127. St. Trinian’s (Directors: Oliver Parker + Barnaby Thompson)
  128. Stardust (Director: Matthew Vaughn)
  129. Starting Out In The Evening (Director: Andrew Wagner)
  130. Starting From Scratch (Director: Tha Voyce)
  131. Still Small Voices (Director: Mario Azzopardi)
  132. Stomp The Yard (Director: Sylvain White)
  133. Suburban Girl (Director: Marc Klein)
  134. Sydney White (Director: Joe Nussbaum)
  135. The Baker (Director: Gareth Lewis)
  136. The Band’s Visit (Director: Eran Kolirin)
  137. The Bourne Ultimatum (Director: Paul Greengrass)
  138. The Bucket List (Director: Rob Reiner)
  139. The Comebacks (Director: Tom Brady)
  140. The Dead One (Director: Brian Cox)
  141. The Diving Bell + The Butterfly (Director: Julian Schnabel)
  142. The Dukes (Director: Robert Davi)
  143. The Fall Of Night (Director: Derrick Warfel)
  144. The Final Season (Director: David M. Evans)
  145. The Gentleman (Director: Joe Valenti)
  146. The Golden Compass (Director: Chris Weitz)
  147. The Great Debaters (Director: Denzel Washington)
  148. The Invasion (Directors: Oliver Hirschbiegel + James McTeigue)
  149. The Invisible (Director: David S. Goyer)
  150. The Jane Austen Book Club (Director: Robin Swicord)
  151. The Kite Runner (Director: Marc Forster)
  152. The Last Legion (Director: Doug Lefler)
  153. The Last Sin Eater (Director: Michael Landon, Jr.)
  154. The List (Director: Brandon Sonnier)
  155. The Living Wake (Director: Sol Tryon)
  156. The Messengers (Directors: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  157. The Nanny Diaries (Directors: Shari Springer Berman + Robert Pulcini)
  158. The Neighbor (Director: Eddie O’Flaherty)
  159. The Riddle (Director: Brendan Foley)
  160. The Simpsons Movie (Director: David Silverman)
  161. The Speed Track (Director: Jayasurya)
  162. The Unknown Trilogy (Directors: Brian Cavallaro + Sal Mazzotta)
  163. The Visitor (Director: Tim McCarthy)
  164. The World Unseen (Director: Shamim Sarif)
  165. This Christmas (Director: Preston A. Whitmore II)
  166. Three Days To Vegas (Director: Charlie Picerni)
  167. Tijuana Makes Me Happy (Director: Dylan Verrechia)
  168. Tortilla Heaven (Director: Judy Hecht Dumontet)
  169. Transformers (Director: Michael Bay)
  170. Treasure Raiders (Director: Brent Huff)
  171. Vegas Background (Director: Jackamoe Buzzell)
  172. Vexille (Director: Fumihiko Sori)
  173. Waitress (Director: Adrienne Shelly)
  174. War Eagle, Arkansas (Director: Robert Milazzo)
  175. When Did You Last See Your Father? (Director: Anand Tucker)
  176. When Nietzsche Wept (Director: Pinchas Perry)
  177. White Noise II: The Light (Director: Patrick Lussier)
  178. Who’s Your Caddy? (Director: Don Michael Paul)
  179. Why Did I Get Married? (Director: Tyler Perry)
  180. Wild Hogs (Director: Walt Becker)
  181. Year Of The Dog (Director: Mike White)
R
  1. 2 Days In Paris (Director: Julie Delpy)
  2. 28 Weeks Later... (Director: Juan Carlos Fresnadillo)
  3. 30 Days Of Night (Director: David Slade)
  4. 3:10 To Yuma (Director: James Mangold)
  5. 7 Colombian Kilos (Director: Zeke Gonzales)
  6. 88 Minutes (Director: Jon Avnet)
  7. A Mighty Heart (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  8. A Poor Kid’s Guide To Success (Director: Thomas Dagnino)
  9. Adrift In Manhattan (Director: Alfredo Rodriguez de Villa)
  10. Afghan Nights (Director: Allan Harmon)
  11. Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (Directors: Colin Strause + Greg Strause)
  12. All Hat (Director: Leonard Farlinger)
  13. Along The Way (Director: Andrew Bowen)
  14. Already Dead (Director: Joe Otting)
  15. American Gangster (Director: Ridley Scott)
  16. American Loser (Director: Tod Harrison Williams)
  17. An American Crime (Director: Tommy O’Haver)
  18. Anamorph (Director: Henry Miller)
  19. Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (Directors: Matt Maiellaro + Dave Willis)
  20. Artifacts (Directors: Giles Daoust + Emmanuel Jespers)
  21. Assassins’ Reunion (Director: Daniel Gaffouri)
  22. Atonement (Director: Joe Wright)
  23. Awake (Director: Joby Harold)
  24. Bad Girl Island (Director: Stewart Raffill)
  25. Bad Girls (Director: Fernando Sariñana)
  26. Badland (Director: Francesco Lucente)
  27. Battle For Haditha (Director: Nick Broomfield)
  28. Battle In Seattle (Director: Stuart Townsend)
  29. Before The Devil Knows You’re Dead (Director: Sidney Lumet)
  30. Beneath (Director: Dagen Merrill)
  31. Big Stan (Director: Rob Schneider)
  32. Bird In A Glass House (Director: Hannah Dennis)
  33. Black Irish (Director: Brad Gann)
  34. Black Water (Directors: David Nerlich + Andrew Traucki)
  35. Blind Eye (Director: Mark McNabb)
  36. Blood Brothers (Director: Alexi Tan)
  37. Blue Lake Butcher (Director: Michael Saquella)
  38. Blue State (Director: Marshall Lewy)
  39. Boarding Gate (Director: Olivier Assayas)
  40. Body Armour (Director: Gerry Lively)
  41. Bone Dry (Director: Brett A. Hart)
  42. Borderland (Director: Zev Berman)
  43. Born (Director: Richard Friedman)
  44. Boy A (Director: John Crowley)
  45. Broken Arrows (Director: Reid Gershbein)
  46. Brooklyn Rules (Director: Michael Corrente)
  47. Brotherhood Of Blood (Directors: Michael Roesch + Peter Scheerer)
  48. Brothers Three: An American Gothic (Director: Paul Kampf)
  49. Brutal Massacre: A Comedy (Director: Stevan Mena)
  50. Bunny Whipped (Director: Rafael Riera)
  51. Captivity (Director: Roland Joffé)
  52. Careless (Director: Peter Spears)
  53. Carnivorous (Director: Drew Maxwell)
  54. Catacombs (Directors: Tomm Coker + David Elliot)
  55. Cañitas. Presencia (Director: Julio Cesar Estrada)
  56. Chapter 27 (Director: J.P. Schaefer)
  57. Charlie Bartlett (Director: Jon Poll)
  58. Charlie Wilson’s War (Director: Mike Nichols)
  59. Chasing Robert (Director: Len Austrevich)
  60. Cherry Crush (Director: Nicholas DiBella)
  61. City Of Men (Director: Paulo Morelli)
  62. Cleaner (Director: Renny Harlin)
  63. Closing The Ring (Director: Richard Attenborough)
  64. Closure (Director: Dan Reed)
  65. Complete Map Of The Universe (Director: Nick Peterson)
  66. Control (Director: Anton Corbijn)
  67. Cook-Off! (Director: Guy Shalem)
  68. Cougar Club (Director: Christopher Duddy)
  69. Crashing (Director: Gary Walkow)
  70. Cthulhu (Director: Dan Gildark)
  71. Cuando las cosas suceden (Director: Antonio Peláez)
  72. Curse Of Alcatraz (Director: Daniel Zirilli)
  73. Dark Matter (Director: Shi-Zheng Chen)
  74. Day Zero (Director: Bryan Gunnar Cole)
  75. Days Of Darkness (Director: Jake Kennedy)
  76. Dead Silence (Director: James Wan)
  77. Dead Tone (Directors: Brian Hooks + Deon Taylor)
  78. Dead Wood (Directors: David Bryant, Sebastian Smith + Richard Stiles)
  79. Death Sentence (Director: James Wan)
  80. Death At A Funeral (Director: Frank Oz)
  81. Dedication (Director: Justin Theroux)
  82. Descent (Director: Talia Lugacy)
  83. Desperate Escape (Director: Ray Brown)
  84. Diamond Dogs (Directors: Shimon Dotan + Dolph Lundgren)
  85. Diary Of The Dead (Director: George A. Romero)
  86. Dos abrazos (Director: Enrique Begné)
  87. Dreaming Of Society (Director: Andreas G. Andreou)
  88. Drive Thru (Directors: Brendan Cowles + Shane Kuhn)
  89. Eagle vs. Shark (Director: Taika Waititi)
  90. Eastern Promises (Director: David Cronenberg)
  91. Eden Log (Director: Franck Vestiel)
  92. El rey de la montaña (Director: Gonzalo López-Gallego)
  93. El último justo (Director: Manuel Carballo)
  94. Elite Squad (Director: José Padilha)
  95. Everybody Wants To Be Italian (Director: Jason Todd Ipson)
  96. Expired (Director: Cecilia Miniucchi)
  97. Ext: Hair Extensions (Director: Sion Sono)
  98. Fall Down Dead (Director: Jon Keeyes)
  99. Far North (Director: Asif Kapadia)
  100. Feast Of Love (Director: Robert Benton)
  101. Fighting Words (Director: E. Paul Edwards)
  102. Fighting With Anger (Director: Sam Um)
  103. Fist Of The Warrior (Director: Wayne Kennedy)
  104. Flash Point (Director: Wilson Yip)
  105. For Pete’s Wake! (Directors: James Alario + Robin Atkin Downes)
  106. Forest OF Death (Director: Danny Pang)
  107. Forfeit (Director: Andrea Shea)
  108. Four Sheets To The Wind (Director: Sterlin Harjo)
  109. Fracture (Director: Gregory Hoblit)
  110. Frayed (Directors: Norbert Caoili + Rob Portmann)
  111. Fugitive Pieces (Director: Jeremy Podeswa)
  112. Full Circle (Director: June Daguiso)
  113. Funny Games (Director: Michael Haneke)
  114. G.P.S. (Director: Eric Colley)
  115. Game Of Life (Director: Joseph Merhi)
  116. Gangsta Rap: The Glockumentary (Director: Coke Daniels)
  117. Gardener Of Evil (Director: Kevin Connolly)
  118. Genghis Khan: To The Ends Of The Earth + Sea (Director: Shin'ichirô Sawai)
  119. Georgia Rule (Director: Garry Marshall)
  120. Ghost Town: The Movie (Directors: Jeff Kennedy + Dean Teaster(
  121. Gone Baby Gone (Director: Ben Affleck)
  122. Good Luck Chuck (Director: Mark Helfrich)
  123. Great World Of Sound (Director: Craig Zobel)
  124. Greetings From The Shore (Director: Greg Chwerchak)
  125. Grindhouse (Directors: Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino, Eli Roth, Edgar Wright, + Rob Zombie)
  126. Guantanamero (Director: Vicente Peñarrocha)
  127. Hacia la oscuridad (Director: Antonio Negret)
  128. Hack! (Director: Matt Flynn)
  129. Hallam Foe (Director: David Mackenzie)
  130. Halloween (Director: Rob Zombie)
  131. Hannibal Rising (Director: Peter Webber)
  132. Hasta el viento tiene miedo (Director: Gustavo Moheno)
  133. Haunted Forest (Director: Mauro Borrelli)
  134. Headless Horseman (Director: Anthony C. Ferrante)
  135. Heavy Petting (Director: Marcel Sarmiento)
  136. Hitman (Director: Xavier Gens)
  137. Holding Trever (Director: Rosser Goodman)
  138. Home Of The Giants (Director: Rusty Gorman)
  139. Homo Erectus (Director: Adam Rifkin)
  140. Hostel, Part II (Director: Eli Roth)
  141. Hot Fuzz (Director: Edgar Wright)
  142. Hounddog (Director: Deborah Kampmeier)
  143. I Do + I Don’t (Director: Steve Blair)
  144. I Know Who Killed Me (Director: Chris Sivertson)
  145. I Think I Love My Wife (Director: Chris Rock)
  146. I Want Candy (Director: Stephen Surjik)
  147. I’m Not There (Director: Todd Haynes)
  148. I'm Through with White Girls (The Inevitable Undoing of Jay Brooks) (Director: Jennifer Sharp)
  149. Identity Theft (Director: Alfredo Rates)
  150. If I Had Know I Was A Genius (Director: Dominque Wirtschafter)
  151. Illegal Aliens (Director: David Giancola)
  152. Illegal Tender (Director: Franc. Reyes)
  153. In the Valley of Elah (Director: Paul Haggis)
  154. Inside (Director: Alexandre Bustillo + Julien Maury)
  155. Interview (Director: Steve Buscemi)
  156. Into The Wild (Director: Sean Penn)
  157. Introducing The Dwights (Director: Cherie Nowlan)
  158. Invisible Target (Director: Benny Chan)
  159. Irina Palm (Director: Sam Garbarski)
  160. J-ok’el (Director: Benjamin Williams)
  161. Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer (Director: Jon Knautz)
  162. Jessie + Jill (Director: Dakkan Abbe)
  163. Joshua (Director: George Ratliff)
  164. Jump Offs (Director: Derrick Simmons)
  165. Juncture (Director: James Seale)
  166. Kaw (Director: Sheldon Wilson)
  167. Kill Buljo: The Movie (Director: Tommy Wirkola)
  168. Kiss The Bride (Director: C. Jay Cox)
  169. Knocked Up (Director: Judd Apatow)
  170. Kush (Director: York Alec Shackleton)
  171. L.A.A.P Presents Family Values (Director: Derek D. Dow)
  172. L.A. Blues (Director: Ian Gurvitz)
  173. Lake Dead (Director: George Bessudo)
  174. Left For Dead (Director: Christopher Harrison)
  175. Left For Dead (Director: Albert Pyun)
  176. Leningrad (Director: Aleksandr Buravskiy)
  177. Life Goes On (Director: Brian Lawrence)
  178. Lions For Lambs (Director: Robert Redford)
  179. Live! (Director: Bill Guttentag)
  180. Lone Star Blues (Director: JD Sitter)
  181. Look (Director: Adam Rifkin)
  182. Love In The Time Of Cholera (Director: Mike Newell)
  183. Love...And Other Four Letter Words (Director: Steven Ayromlooi)
  184. Loveless In Los Angeles (Director: Archie Gips)
  185. Lovesickness (Directors: Carlitos Ruiz Ruiz + Mariem Pérez Riera)
  186. Machine (Director: Michael Lazar)
  187. Margot At The Wedding (Director: Noah Baumbach)
  188. Meet Bill (Directors: Bernie Goldmann + Melisa Wallack)
  189. Metamorphosis (Director: Jenö Hodi)
  190. Mexican Sunrise (Director: Rowdy Stovall)
  191. Michael Clayton (Director: Tony Gilroy)
  192. Millennium Crisis (Director: Andrew Bellware)
  193. Mirageman (Director: Ernesto Diaz Espinoza)
  194. Missionary Man (Director: Dolph Lundgren)
  195. Money (Director: San Banarje)
  196. Mongol: The Rise Of Genghis Khan (Director: Sergei Bodrov)
  197. Moscow Chill (Director: Chris Solimine)
  198. Mosquita muerta (Director: Joaquin Bissner)
  199. Mother Of Tears (Director: Dario Argento)
  200. Mr. Brooks (Director: Bruce A. Evans)
  201. Muay Thai Fighter (Director: Kongkiat Khormsiri)
  202. Murderess (Director: Scott Coblio)
  203. Music Within (Director: Steven Sawalich)
  204. My Brother Is An Only Child (Director: Daniele Luchetti)
  205. My Daughter, My Angel (Director: Alexis Durand-Brault)
  206. My Name Is Bruce (Director: Bruce Campbell)
  207. My Sexiest Year (Director: Howard Himelstein)
  208. Nailed (Director: Gabriel Dowrick)
  209. Naked Fear (Director: Thom Eberhardt)
  210. Nanking (Directors: Bill Guttentag + Dan Sturman)
  211. Natasha (Director: Jag Mundhra)
  212. Never Forever (Director: Gina Kim)
  213. New York City Serenade (Director: Frank Whaley)
  214. Night Junkies (Director: Lawrence Pearce)
  215. Night Skies (Director: Roy Knyrim)
  216. Nightmare City 2035 (Director: Terence H. Winkless)
  217. Nightwatching (Director: Peter Greenaway)
  218. Nitro (Director: Alain Desrochers)
  219. No Country For Old Men (Director: Joel Coen)
  220. Nobel Son (Director: Randall Miller)
  221. Normal (Director: Carl Bessai)
  222. Normal Adolescent Behavior (Director: Beth Schacter)
  223. Numb (Director: Harris Goldberg)
  224. Nympha (Director: Ivan Zuccon)
  225. Octane (Director: Mark Jay)
  226. Once (Director: John Carney)
  227. Opapatika (Director: Thanakorn Pongsuwan)
  228. Outlaw (Director: Nick Love)
  229. P.O.E. (Directors: Damon Diddit + Natural Langdon)
  230. P2 (Director: Franck Khalfoun)
  231. Paranoid Park (Director: Gus Van Sant)
  232. Paranormal Activity (Director: Oren Peli)
  233. Partition (Director: Vic Sarin)
  234. Pathfinder (Director: Marcus Nispel)
  235. Payback (Director: Eric Norris)
  236. Perfect Stranger (Director: James Foley)
  237. Pigs (Director: Karl DiPelino)
  238. Poor Boy’s Game (Director: Clement Virgo)
  239. Postal (Director: Uwe Boll)
  240. Pretty Cool Too (Director: Rolfe Kanefsky)
  241. Primal (Director: Steffen Schlachtenhaufen)
  242. Primeval (Director: Michael Katleman)
  243. Prism (Director: David G. Simmons)
  244. Protégé (Director: Tung-Shing Yee)
  245. Psycho Ward (Director: Patrick McBrearty)
  246. Puffball: The Devils Eyeball (Director: Nicolas Roeg)
  247. Raiders Of The Damned (Director: Milko Davis)
  248. [rec.] (Directors: Jaume Balagueró + Paco Plaza)
  249. Redacted (Director: Brian De Palma)
  250. Redrum (Director: Kenny Young)
  251. Reign Over Me (Director: Mike Binder)
  252. Remember The Daze (Director: Jess Manafort)
  253. Remnants (Director: George Hughes)
  254. Rendition (Director: Gavin Hood)
  255. Reno 911!: Miami (Director: Robert Ben Garant)
  256. Reservation Road: Terry George)
  257. Resident Evil: Extinction (Director: Russell Mulcahy)
  258. Ripple Effect (Director: Philippe Caland)
  259. Rise Of The Footsoldier (Director: Julian Gilbey)
  260. Rise: Blood Hunter (Director: Sebastian Gutierrez)
  261. Rockaway (Directors: Jeff Crook + Josh Crook)
  262. Rocket Science (Director: Jeffrey Blitz)
  263. Rogue (Director: Greg McLean)
  264. Roman de gare (Director: Claude Lelouch)
  265. Romulus, My Father (Director: Richard Roxburgh)
  266. Room 205 (Director: Martin Barnewitz)
  267. Run, Fatboy, Run (Director: David Schwimmer)
  268. Satanás (Director: Andrés Baiz)
  269. Saw IV (Director: Darren Lynn Bousman)
  270. Scar (Director: Jed Weintrob)
  271. Scorpion (Director: Julien Seri)
  272. Searchers 2.0 (Director: Alex Cox)
  273. September Dawn (Director: Christopher Cain)
  274. Sex + Breakfast (Director: Miles Brandman)
  275. Sex + Death 101 (Director: Daniel Waters)
  276. Shake Hands With The Devil (Director: Roger Spottiswoode)
  277. Shattered (Director: Mike Barker)
  278. Shelter (Director: Jonah Markowitz)
  279. Shoot ‘Em Up (Director: Michael Davis)
  280. Shoot On Sight (Director: Jag Mundhra)
  281. Shooter (Director: Antoine Fuqua)
  282. Showdown At Area 51 (Director: C. Roma)
  283. Silk (Director: François Girard)
  284. Sister’s Keeper (Director: Kent Faulcon)
  285. Skid Marks (Director: Karl Kozaz)
  286. Sleuth (Director: Kenneth Branagh)
  287. Slipstream (Director: Anthony Hopkins)
  288. Smiley Face (Director: Gregg Araki)
  289. Snow Angels (Director: David Gordon Green)
  290. South Of Pico (Director: Ernst Gossner)
  291. Speed Dating (Director: Tony Herbert)
  292. Speed Of Light (Director: Nick Peterson)
  293. Spiker (Director: Frank Zagarino)
  294. Spin (Director: Henry Pincus)
  295. Spin (Director: Dan Neira)
  296. Spinning Into Butter (Director: Mark Brokaw)
  297. Sportkill (Director: Craig McMahon)
  298. Spring 1941 (Director: Uri Barbash)
  299. Steel Toes (Directors: Mark Adam + David Gow)
  300. Steel Trap (Director: Luis Cámara)
  301. Stories USA (American Breakdown) (Directors: David Brooks, Paul Carafotes, M. Eastling, Tyrone Finch, Jeremy Hall, Gary Hawes + Erik MacArthur)
  302. Storm Warning (Director: Jamie Blanks)
  303. Strength + Honour (Director: Mark Mahon)
  304. Stuck (Director: Stuart Gordon)
  305. Sugarhouse (Director: Gary Love)
  306. Sukiyaki Western Django (Director: Takashi Miike)
  307. Sunshine (Director: Danny Boyle)
  308. Superbad (Director: Greg Mottola)
  309. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Director: Tim Burton)
  310. T.K.O. (Director: Declan Mulvey)
  311. Take (Director: Charles Oliver)
  312. Talk To Me (Director: Kasi Lemmons)
  313. Teeth (Director: Mitchell Lichtenstein)
  314. Ten Inch Hero (Director: David Mackay)
  315. The Air I Breathe (Director: Jieho Lee)
  316. The American StreetFighterz Trilogy Street Godz of War II (Director: David Daze)
  317. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (Director: Andrew Dominik)
  318. The Babysitters (Director: David Ross)
  319. The Black Pimpernel (Directors: Åsa Faringer + Ulf Hultberg)
  320. The Book Of Noah (Director: Drew Smith)
  321. The Box (Director: A.J. Kparr)
  322. The Brave One (Director: Neil Jordan)
  323. The Bros. (Director: Jonathan Figg)
  324. The Brothers Solomon (Director: Bob Odenkirk)
  325. The Cake Eaters (Director: Mary Stuart Masterson)
  326. The Cellar Door (Director: Matt Zettell)
  327. The Chair (Director: Brett Sullivan)
  328. The Color Of Freedom (Director: Bille August)
  329. The Condemned (Director: Scott Wiper)
  330. The Counterfeiters (Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky)
  331. The Cry (Director: Bernadine Santistevan)
  332. The Darjeeling Limited (Director: Wes Anderson)
  333. The Dead Time (Director: Martin Philip Stevens)
  334. The Death + Life Of Bobby Z (Director: John Herzfeld)
  335. The Deaths Of Ian Stone (Director: Dario Piana)
  336. The Education Of Charlie Banks (Director: Fred Durst)
  337. The Evil Woods (Director: Aaron Harvey)
  338. The Ferryman (Director: Chris Graham)
  339. The Fifth Patient (Director: Amir Mann)
  340. The Final Curtain (Director: Jeff Burton)
  341. The Flock (Director: Wai-Keung Lau)
  342. The Gene Generation (Director: Pearry Reginald Teo)
  343. The Girl Next Door (Director: Gregory M. Wilson)
  344. The Girl In The Park (Director: David Auburn)
  345. The Go-Getter (Director: Martin Hynes)
  346. The Good Life (Director: Stephen Berra)
  347. The Good Night (Director: Jake Paltrow)
  348. The Grand (Director: Zak Penn)
  349. The Gray Man (Director: Scott L. Flynn)
  350. The Hammer (Director: Charles Herman-Wurmfeld)
  351. The Heartbreak Kid (Directors: Bobby Farrelly + Peter Farrelly)
  352. The Hills Have Eyes II (Director: Martin Weisz)
  353. The Hitcher (Director: Dave Meyers)
  354. The Hunting Party (Director: Richard Shepard)
  355. The Killing Floor (Director: Gideon Raff)
  356. The Killing Gene (Director: Tom Shankland)
  357. The Kingdom (Director: Peter Berg)
  358. The Kite Flyer (Director: Sean Russell)
  359. The Last Sentinel (Director: Jesse V. Johnson)
  360. The Legend Of God’s Gun (Director: Mike Bruce)
  361. The Life Before Her Eyes (Director: Vadim Perelman)
  362. The Lookout (Director: Scott Frank)
  363. The Mark Of Cain (Director: Marc Munden)
  364. The Mist (Director: Frank Darabont)
  365. The Nines (Director: John August)
  366. The Number 23 (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  367. The Orphanage (Director: J. A. Bayona)
  368. The Parallel (Director: Jack Piandaryan)
  369. The Passage (Director: Mark Heller)
  370. The Poet (Director: Damian Lee)
  371. The Poughkeepsie Tapes (Director: John Erick Dowdle)
  372. The Rage (Director: Robert Kurtzman)
  373. The Reaping (Director: Stephen Hopkins)
  374. THe Rebel (Director: Charlie Nguyen)
  375. The Savages (Director: Tamara Jenkins)
  376. The Secret (Director: Vincent Perez)
  377. The Secrets (Director: Avi Nesher)
  378. The Shadow Within (Director: Silvana Zancolò)
  379. The Signal (Directors: David Bruckner, Dan Bush + Jacob Gentry)
  380. The Stone Angel (Director: Kari Skogland)
  381. The Substitute (Director: Ole Bornedal)
  382. The Take (Director: Brad Furman)
  383. The Tattooist (Director: Peter Burger)
  384. The Ten (Director: David Wain)
  385. The Tracey Fragments (Director: Bruce McDonald)
  386. The Ungodly (The Perfect Witness) (Director: Thomas Dunn)
  387. The Walker (Director: Paul Schrader)
  388. The Warlords (Directors: Peter Ho-Sun Chan + Wai Man Yip)
  389. The Wizard Of Gore (Director: Jeremy Kasten)
  390. The Wrath (Director: Julian Higgins)
  391. The Zone (Director: Rodrigo Plá)
  392. Then She Found Me (Director: Helen Hunt)
  393. There Will Be Blood (Director: Paul Thomas Anderson)
  394. They Wait (Director: Ernie Barbarash)
  395. Things We Lost In The Fire (Director: Susanne Bier)
  396. This Town (Director: Nick Marnos)
  397. Three Can Play That Game (Director: Samad Davis)
  398. Timber Falls (Director: Tony Giglio)
  399. Timecrimes (Director: Nacho Vigalondo)
  400. Tooth + Nail (Director: Mark Young)
  401. Torture Room (Director: Jim O’Rear)
  402. Towelhead (Director: Alan Ball)
  403. Trade (Director: Marco Kreuzpaintner)
  404. Triangle (Directors: Ringo Lam, Johnnie To + Hark Tsui)
  405. Trick ‘r Treat (Director: Michael Dougherty)
  406. Turn The River (Director: Chris Eigeman)
  407. Two Tigers (Director: Sandro Cecca)
  408. Undead Of Alive: A Zombedy (Director: Glasgow Philips)
  409. Under The Same Moon (Director: Patricia Riggen)
  410. Unearthed (Director: Matthew Leutwyler)
  411. Unspeakable (Director: Marquette Williams)
  412. Until Death (Director: Simon Fellows)
  413. Vacancy (Director: Nimród Antal)
  414. Virgin Territory (Director: David Leland)
  415. Visual Purple (Director: Rick Kingerski)
  416. Viva (Director: Anna Biller)
  417. Vivere (Director: Angelina Maccarone)
  418. Voices (Director: Ki-hwan Oh)
  419. Walk All Over Me (Director: Robert Cuffley)
  420. Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (Director: Jake Kasdan)
  421. War (Director: Philip G. Atwell)
  422. We Own The Night (Director: James Gray)
  423. Weirdsville (Director: Allan Moyle)
  424. What Love Is (Director: Mars Callahan)
  425. What We Do Is Secret (Director: Rodger Grossman)
  426. When A Man Falls (Director: Ryan Eslinger)
  427. Whisper (Director: Stewart Hendler)
  428. Who’s Your Monkey (Director: Todd Breau)
  429. Wind Chill (Director: Gregory Jacobs)
  430. World Wide Live (Director: Drew Stone)
  431. You Kill Me (Director: John Dahl)
  432. Youth Without You (Director: Francis Ford Coppola)
  433. Zodiac (Director: David Fincher)
NC-17
  1. 100 Tears (Director: Marcus Koch)
  2. Frontier(s) (Director: Xavier Gens)
  3. Lust, Caution (Director: Ang Lee)
  4. The Night Buffalo (Director: Jorge Hernandez Aldana)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2016.08.05 06:43 SeattleDave0 2016 Cascadia Olympians

After reading that Khavanon won't be tracking Cascadians in this year's Olympics I got curious and started compiling the info myself. Since I've now got the info compiled I'll step up and put it out here for anyone else that's curious. I've found it interesting learning of all the various athletes located in our region.
FINAL UPDATE: Cascadia ended the Olympics with 11-20 medals, depending on whether you include team events or not. This puts Cascadia somewhere between 12th and 24th in the medal count by country depending on how you count it up.
MEDAL COUNT (FINAL):
Total Medals: 20 (7 Gold, 3 Silver, 10 Bronze) ranked 15th by gold medal count, 12th by total medal count*
Individual Medals: 11 (4 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze) ranked 22nd by gold medal count, 24th by total medal count*
Team Medals: 9 (3 Gold, 1 Silver, 5 Bronze)
*Rankings calculated after removing Cascadians from USA/Canada's medal count.
SUMMARY STATISTICS
103 Cascadia Athletes. 66 from British Columbia, 2 from Idaho, 15 from Oregon, and 20 from Washington. 47 women & 56 men. Ranked 34th in the number of athletes representing a National Olympic Committee.
65 individual events + 28 team events = 93 total events
Individual Events - sorted by date of final competition
Sport Event Gender Medal Date Athlete Hometown St / Prov Place
Cycling Time Trial F Aug. 10 Kristin Armstrong Boise ID GOLD!
Track & Field Decathlon M Aug. 18 Ashton Eaton Bend OR GOLD!
Track & Field Shot put M Aug. 18 Ryan Crouser Boring OR GOLD!
Track & Field 1,500m M Aug. 20 Matthew Centrowitz Portland OR GOLD!
Judo 81 kg. M Aug. 9 Travis Stevens Tacoma WA SILVER!
Track & Field 5,000m M Aug. 20 Paul Chelimo Beaverton OR SILVER!
Swimming 100m Free M Aug. 10 Nathan Adrian Bremerton WA BRONZE
Swimming 200m Back F Aug. 12 Hilary Caldwell White Rock BC BRONZE
Swimming 50m Free M Aug. 12 Nathan Adrian Bremerton WA BRONZE
Cycling Mtb - X-Country F Aug. 20 Catharine Pendrel Kamloops BC BRONZE
Track & Field Marathon M Aug. 21 Galen Rupp Portland OR BRONZE
Track & Field 50 km walk M Aug. 19 Evan Dunfee Richmond BC 4th
Swimming 400m IM F Aug. 6 Emily Overholt West Vancouver BC 5th
Swimming 200m Back M Aug. 11 Jacob Pebley Corvallis OR 5th
Track & Field 10,000m M Aug. 13 Galen Rupp Portland OR 5th
Track & Field 110m Hurdles M Aug. 16 Devon Allen Eugene OR 5th
Cycling BMX M Aug. 19 Tory Nyhaug Coquitlam BC 5th
Weightlifting 48 kg. F Aug. 6 Morghan King Redmond WA 6th
Swimming 1500m Free M Aug. 13 Ryan Cochrane Victoria BC 6th
Shooting Trap F Aug. 7 Cynthia Meyer Bowen Island BC 7th
Swimming 200m Breast F Aug. 11 Kierra Smith Kelowna BC 7th
Gymnastics Vault F Aug. 14 Shallon Olsen Vancouver BC 8th
Gymnastics Vault F Aug. 14 Brittany Rogers Vancouver BC 9th
Track & Field 20 km walk M Aug. 12 Evan Dunfee Richmond BC 10th
Swimming 400m Free M Aug. 6 Ryan Cochrane Victoria BC 11th
Shooting 10 m air pistol M Aug. 6 Will Brown Twin Falls ID 12th
Track & Field 10,000m F Aug. 12 Emily Infeld Portland OR 11th
Track & Field Decathlon M Aug. 18 Jeremy Taiwo Renton WA 11th
Track & Field 20 km walk M Aug. 12 Inaki Gomez Vancouver BC 12th
Track & Field Javelin Throw F Aug. 18 Kara Winger Vancouver WA 13th
Diving 10m Individual F Aug. 18 Katrina Young Seattle WA 13th
Gymnastics Vault M Aug. 15 Scott Morgan North Vancouver BC 14th
Fencing Sabre F Aug. 8 Mariel Zagunis Portland OR Out after top 16 round
Judo 57 kg. F Aug. 8 Marti Malloy Oak Harbor WA Out after top 16 round
Track & Field Javelin Throw F Aug. 18 Elizabeth Gleadle Vancouver BC 16th
Track & Field 400 m hurdles M Aug. 18 Jordin Andrade2 Bonney Lake WA 16th
Swimming 10 km open water M Aug. 16 Richard Weinberger Kitsilano BC 17th
Track & Field High jump F Aug. 20 Alyxandria Treasure Prince George BC 17th
Swimming 100m Butterfly F Aug. 7 Noemie Thomas Richmond BC 18th
Gymnastics Floor M Aug. 14 Scott Morgan North Vancouver BC 18th
Track & Field High jump M Aug. 16 Mike Mason Nanoose Bay BC 18th
Swimming 100m Breast F Aug. 8 Kierra Smith Kelowna BC 19th
Track & Field 10,000m M Aug. 13 Shadrack Kipchirchir Beaverton OR 19th
Track & Field Long Jump F Aug. 17 Christabel Nettey Surrey BC 20th
Wrestling 65 kg. Freestyle M Aug. 21 Haislan Garcia Coquitlam BC Top 20
Track & Field Javelin Throw M Aug. 20 Cyrus Hostetler Newberg OR 20th
Track & Field Triple Jump F Aug. 14 Andrea Geubelle University Place WA 21st
Track & Field 10,000m F Aug. 12 Natasha Wodak Vancouver BC 22nd
Swimming 400m Free F Aug. 7 Emily Overholt West Vancouver BC 25th
Track & Field 3000m steeplechase M Aug. 17 Chris Winter North Vancouver BC 25th
Gymnastics Floor F Aug. 16 Shallon Olsen Vancouver BC 26th
Equestrian Individual Jumping F Aug. 19 Tiffany Foster North Vancouver BC 26th
Gymnastics Rings M Aug. 15 Scott Morgan North Vancouver BC 27th
Track & Field 20 km walk M Aug. 12 Ben Thorne Kitimat BC 27th
Track & Field 5,000m M Aug. 20 Hassan Mead Eugene OR 29th
Shooting 10 m air rifle M Aug. 8 Daniel Lowe Olympia WA 34th
Track & Field Javelin Throw M Aug. 20 Sam Crouser Gresham OR 34th
Gymnastics Uneven Bars F Aug. 14 Brittany Rogers Vancouver BC 36th
Track & Field 5,000m M Aug. 20 Luc Bruchet Vancouver BC 37th
Triathlon Men's M Aug. 18 Greg Billington Spokane WA 37th
Triathlon Women's F Aug. 20 Kirsten Sweetland Victoria BC 41st
Gymnastics Balance Beam F Aug. 15 Brittany Rogers Vancouver BC 45th
Table Tennis women's singles F Aug. 10 Mo Zhang Chilliwack BC Out after top 64 round
Tennis Men's Singles M Aug. 14 Vasek Pospisil Vernon BC Out after top 64 round
Cycling Road Race F Aug. 7 Kristin Armstrong Boise ID DNF
Team Events - sorted by date of final competition
Sport - Event Gender Team Medal Date Cascadian Athletes Place
Swimming - 4x100 Free Relay M USA August 7 Nathan Adrian GOLD!
Swimming - 4x100 Medley Relay M USA August 13 Nathan Adrian GOLD!
Basketball F USA August 20 Sue Bird GOLD!
Rowing - Lightweight Double Sculls F CAN August 12 Lindsay Jennerich SILVER!
Patricia Obee
Rugby F CAN August 8 Kayla Moleschi BRONZE
Cycling - Team Pursuit F CAN August 13 Georgia Simmerling BRONZE
Jasmin Glaesser
Laura Brown
Fencing - Team Sabre F USA August 13 Mariel Zagunis BRONZE
Soccer F CAN August 19 Christine Sinclair BRONZE
Sophie Schmidt
Indoor Volleyball F USA August 20 Kim Hill BRONZE
Courtney Thompson
Tennis - Doubles M CAN August 12 Vasek Pospisil 4th
Rowing - Eight M USA August 13 Rob Munn 4th
Hans Struzyna
Equestrian - Team Jumping F CAN August 17 Tiffany Foster 4th
Rowing - Quadruple Sculls F USA August 11 Adrienne Martelli 5th
Rowing - Eight F CAN August 13 Antje von Seydlitz 5th
Caileigh Filmer
Lauren Wilkinson
Lisa Roman
Swimming - 4x100 Medley Relay F CAN August 13 Kierra Smith 5th
Noemie Thomas
Rowing - Four M CAN August 12 Kai Langerfeld 6th
Swimming - 4x100 Free Relay M CAN August 7 Markus Thormeyer 7th
Beach Volleyball F CAN August 18 Jamie Broder Out after 1/4-Finals
Soccer F USA August 19 Megan Rapinoe Out after
Hope Solo 1/4-Finals
Basketball F CAN August 20 Kim Gaucher Out after
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe 1/4-Finals
Basketball F AUS August 20 Leilani Mitchell3 Out after 1/4-Finals
Basketball M LIT August 21 Domantas Sabonis1 Out after 1/4-Finals
Indoor Volleyball M CAN August 21 Daniel Jansen VanDoorn Out after 1/4-Finals
Frederic Winters
Gord Perrin
Steve Marshall
Rowing - Quadruple Sculls M CAN August 11 Will Dean 8th
Gymnastics - Team All-Around F CAN August 9 Shallon Olsen 9th
Brittany Rogers
Sailing - 49erFX F USA August 18 Helena Scutt 9th
Field Hockey M CAN August 18 Adam Froese Out after
Benjamin Martin Group Stage
Brenden Bissett (Top 12)
David Carter
Gabriel Ho-Garcia
Gordie Johnston
Iain Smythe
Mark Pearson
Matthew Guest
Matthew Sarmento
Scott Tupper
Sukhi Panesar
Taylor Curran
Rowing - Lightweight Four M CAN August 11 Brendan Hodge 13th
Maxwell Lattimer
Sailing - Nacra 17 M CAN August 16 Luke Ramsay 15th
F Nikola Girke
Athlete List - Sorted by State/Province then Hometown
Name Gender Sport Hometown St/Prov Event/Position/Class
Adam Froese M Field Hockey Abbotsford BC Defender
Sophie Schmidt F Soccer Abbotsford BC Midfield
Steve Marshall M Indoor Volleyball Abbotsford BC Wing Spiker
Cynthia Meyer F Shooting Bowen Island BC Women's Trap
Christine Sinclair F Soccer Burnaby BC Forward
Gabriel Ho-Garcia M Field Hockey Burnaby BC Forward
Iain Smythe M Field Hockey Burnaby BC Forward
Mo Zhang F Table Tennis Chilliwack BC women's singles
Haislan Garcia M Wrestling Coquitlam BC 65 kg.
Tory Nyhaug M Cycling Coquitlam BC BMX
Gord Perrin M Indoor Volleyball Creston BC Outside Hitter
Maxwell Lattimer M Rowing Delta BC Lightweight four
Catharine Pendrel F Cycling Kamloops BC Mtb - Women's X-Country
Kierra Smith F Swimming Kelowna BC 100m Br., 200m Br., 4x100m Med. Relay
Will Dean M Rowing Kelowna BC Quadruple sculls
Ben Thorne M Track & Field Kitimat BC 20 km walk
Richard Weinberger M Swimming Kitsilano BC 10 km open water
Daniel Jansen VanDoorn M Indoor Volleyball Langley BC Middle Blocker
Lisa Roman F Rowing Langley BC Women's Eight
Kim Gaucher F Basketball Mission BC Guard
Mike Mason M Track & Field Nanoose Bay BC High jump
Brenden Bissett M Field Hockey New Westminster BC Forward
Chris Winter M Track & Field North Vancouver BC 3000 m steeplechase
Kai Langerfeld M Rowing North Vancouver BC Men's Four
Lauren Wilkinson F Rowing North Vancouver BC Women's Eight
Scott Morgan M Gymnastics North Vancouver BC Artistic
Taylor Curran M Field Hockey North Vancouver BC midfield
Tiffany Foster F Equestrian North Vancouver BC Individual Jumping
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe F Basketball Penticton BC forward
Alyxandria Treasure F Track & Field Prince George BC High jump
Evan Dunfee M Track & Field Richmond BC 20 km walk, 50 km walk
Noemie Thomas F Swimming Richmond BC 100m fly, 4x100m med. relay
Antje von Seydlitz F Rowing Smithers BC Women's Eight
Christabel Nettey F Track & Field Surrey BC Long Jump
Sukhi Panesar M Field Hockey Surrey BC midfield
Mark Pearson M Field Hockey Tsawwassen BC midfield
Markus Thormeyer M Swimming Tsawwassen BC 4x100m free relay
Benjamin Martin M Field Hockey Vancouver BC Defender
Brendan Hodge M Rowing Vancouver BC Men's Lightweight four
Brittany Rogers F Gymnastics Vancouver BC Artistic
David Carter M Field Hockey Vancouver BC Goalkeeper
Elizabeth (Liz) Gleadle F Track & Field Vancouver BC Javelin Throw
Gordie Johnston M Field Hockey Vancouver BC Defender
Inaki Gomez M Track & Field Vancouver BC 20 km walk
Jasmin Glaesser F Cycling Vancouver BC Women's team pursuit
Laura Brown F Cycling Vancouver BC Women's team pursuit
Luc Bruchet M Track & Field Vancouver BC 5,000m
Luke Ramsay M Sailing Vancouver BC Nacra 17
Matthew Guest M Field Hockey Vancouver BC forward
Matthew Sarmento M Field Hockey Vancouver BC forward
Natasha Wodak F Track & Field Vancouver BC 10,000m
Scott Tupper M Field Hockey Vancouver BC defender
Shallon Olsen F Gymnastics Vancouver BC Artistic
Vasek Pospisil M Tennis Vernon BC men's singles, men's doubles
Caileigh Filmer F Rowing Victoria BC Women's Eight
Frederic Winters M Indoor Volleyball Victoria BC Outside Hitter
Jamie Broder F Beach Volleyball Victoria BC
Kirsten Sweetland F Triathlon Victoria BC
Lindsay Jennerich F Rowing Victoria BC Lightweight double sculls
Patricia Obee F Rowing Victoria BC Lightweight double sculls
Ryan Cochrane M Swimming Victoria BC 400m Free, 1500m Free
Emily Overholt F Swimming West Vancouver BC 400m Free, 400m IM
Georgia Simmerling F Cycling West Vancouver BC Women's team pursuit
Nikola Girke F Sailing West Vancouver BC Nacra 17
Hilary Caldwell F Swimming White Rock BC 200m Back
Kayla Moleschi F Rugby Williams Lake BC
Kristin Armstrong F Cycling Boise ID Road Race, Time Trial
Will Brown M Shooting Twin Falls ID 10 m air pistol
Paul Chelimo M Track & Field Beaverton OR 5,000m
Shadrack Kipchirchir M Track & Field Beaverton OR 10,000m
Ashton Eaton M Track & Field Bend OR Decathlon
Ryan Crouser M Track & Field Boring OR Shot put
Jacob Pebley M Swimming Corvallis OR 200m Back
Devon Allen M Track & Field Eugene OR 110m Hurdles
Hassan Mead M Track & Field Eugene OR 5,000m
Sam Crouser M Track & Field Gresham OR Javelin Throw
Cyrus Hostetler M Track & Field Newberg OR Javelin Throw
Matthew Centrowitz M Track & Field Portland OR 1,500m
Kim Hill F Indoor Volleyball Portland OR Outside Hitter
Emily Infeld F Track & Field Portland OR 10,000m
Galen Rupp M Track & Field Portland OR Marathon, 10,000m
Mariel Zagunis F Fencing Portland OR Saber
Domantas Sabonis1 M Basketball Portland OR Power forward / Center
Jordin Andrade2 M Track & Field Bonney Lake WA 400 m hurdles
Nathan Adrian M Swimming Bremerton WA 50m Free, 100m Free, 4x100 Free
Courtney Thompson F Indoor Volleyball Kent WA Setter
Helena Scutt F Sailing Kirkland WA 49erFX
Hans Struzyna M Rowing Kirkland WA Men's Eight
Marti Malloy F Judo Oak Harbor WA 57 kg.
Daniel Lowe M Shooting Olympia WA 10 m air rifle
Morghan King F Weightlifting Redmond WA 48 kg.
Rob Munn M Rowing Redmond WA Men's Eight
Jeremy Taiwo M Track & Field Renton WA Decathlon
Hope Solo F Soccer Richland WA Goalkeeper
Leilani Mitchell3 F Basketball Richland WA Guard
Sue Bird F Basketball Seattle WA Point Guard
Megan Rapinoe F Soccer Seattle WA Midfield
Katrina Young F Diving Shoreline WA 10m Individual
Greg Billington M Triathlon Spokane WA Men's
Travis Stevens M Judo Tacoma WA 81 kg.
Andrea Geubelle F Track & Field University Place WA Triple Jump
Adrienne Martelli F Rowing University Place WA Women's Quadruple Sculls
Kara Winger F Track & Field Vancouver WA Javelin Throw
1 Competing for Lithuania
2 Competing for Cape Verde
3 Competing for Australia
submitted by SeattleDave0 to Cascadia [link] [comments]


EXCLUSIVE - After the Fall - Alicia Ziegleron Heather and Jenna's friendship Joy Lauren - YouTube Female Celebrity Star Signs  Famous Pisces The Gold Squad takes on a rap battle  GGV - YouTube Teri Hatcher on Dating Wang Bo Wen and Meng Rui 10 Things To Know Dating In Korea - YouTube DATING SOMEONE IN A WHEELCHAIR Our Top Dating Tips Are you compatible?! Korean Blood-type dating

Andrea Bowen Boyfriend 2020: Dating History & Exes ...

  1. EXCLUSIVE - After the Fall - Alicia Ziegleron Heather and Jenna's friendship
  2. Joy Lauren - YouTube
  3. Female Celebrity Star Signs Famous Pisces
  4. The Gold Squad takes on a rap battle GGV - YouTube
  5. Teri Hatcher on Dating
  6. Wang Bo Wen and Meng Rui
  7. 10 Things To Know Dating In Korea - YouTube
  8. DATING SOMEONE IN A WHEELCHAIR Our Top Dating Tips
  9. Are you compatible?! Korean Blood-type dating
  10. 5 Biggest Lies Korean Boyfriends Tell - YouTube

Teri Hatcher tells Wendy Williams if there's a special guy in her life. SOMETHING - Bowen Dace With Mengrui [Bất Khả Kháng Lực 不可抗力 Uncontrolled Love] - Duration: 2:10. Nấm Yongie 30,351 views. 2:10. el canal de nalu:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-Kyt7UqHYktBZtmHttwtAw Toy soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/toy-anna-brown Carson instagram:https://inst... The Gold Squad engages in a rap battle with Negi and Brenda Mage. Subscribe to the ABS-CBN Entertainment channel! - http://bit.ly/ABS-CBNEntertainment Watch ... Andrea Bowen Andrea Parker Aracely Arambula Ashley Greene Aura Cristina Geithner ... Dating by Zodiac Sign : Understanding Pisces Men - Duration: 1:25. expertvillage 62,062 views. Find your OPPA at https://www.eastmeeteast.com/krbf with over 1/2 million members. There’s also a growing live-streaming community on there, so even if you’r... I was bored..so bored.. so that's why I created my dating drama. LOL!! ENJOY AND SUBSCRIBE!! Category ... Megan Bowen 224,147 views. 5:45. Viral Asian Make Up Transformation Reaction ... 'Desperate Housewives' star Andrea Bowen is a driven equestrian who suffers a near fatal injury during a horse show in the Hallmark Movie Channel Original World Premiere, 'After the Fall ... Motivated to change the world through empowerment of self worth. Follow me on my journey through life, weight loss, motherhood and love. For Business Inquiri... Kasey and Andrea started dating back in 2010. They both met back in college in Texas. Andrea had never been with anyone who had a disability or was a wheelchair user before and so the interabled ...